Train T109 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T109 Travel Time 14h55m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-上海(2day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 上海 Train Types Air express Distance 1463Km
Arr. Time 20:05 Dep. Time 11:00 Date of last update version 2019-4-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY476.5/US$70
Lower bunk CNY497.5/US$73
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY304.5US$45
Middle bunk CNY315.5/US$46
Lower bunk CNY325.5/US$48
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY177.5/US$26
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T109 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 20:05 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T109 2 TianJinXi (天津西) 21:31 21:33 1h26m 148 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
T109 3 CangZhou (沧州) 22:30 22:32 2h25m 264 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
T109 4 DeZhou (德州) 23:38 23:40 3h33m 377 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
T109 5 XuZhou (徐州) 03:43 04:11 7h38m 814 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
T109 6 NanJing (南京) 07:43 07:50 11h38m 1162 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
T109 7 ChangZhou (常州) 09:06 09:10 13h1m 1298 US$23US$39/41/42US$62/65
T109 8 WuXi (无锡) 09:33 09:37 13h28m 1337 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
T109 9 SuZhou (苏州) 10:02 10:06 13h57m 1379 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
T109 10 ShangHai (上海) 11:00 Final arrival 14h55m 1463 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73