Train T156/T157 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T156/T157 Travel Time 18h24m u
p
d
a
t
e
汉口-广州东(2day)
Arrival 汉口 Departure 广州东 Train Types 特快 Distance 1411Km
Arr. Time 19:36 Dep. Time 14:00 Date of last update version 2019-8-26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY549.5/US$81
Lower bunk CNY575.5/US$85
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY352.5US$52
Middle bunk CNY367.5/US$54
Lower bunk CNY377.5/US$56
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY211.5/US$31
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T156/T157 1 HanKou (汉口) Departure Station 19:36 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T156/T157 2 MaCheng (麻城) 20:51 21:33 1h15m 105 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/15
T156/T157 3 HuangZhou (黄州) 22:06 22:10 2h30m 172 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
T156/T157 4 XiShui (浠水) 22:30 22:34 2h54m 201 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
T156/T157 5 QiChun (蕲春) 22:54 22:58 3h18m 231 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
T156/T157 6 WuXue (武穴) 23:22 23:27 3h46m 270 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
T156/T157 7 NanChang (南昌) 01:24 01:39 5h48m 463 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
T156/T157 8 GanZhou (赣州) 06:15 06:21 10h39m 875 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
T156/T157 9 LongChuan (龙川) 09:42 09:45 14h6m 1116 US$23US$39/41/42US$61/64
T156/T157 10 HeYuan (河源) 10:39 10:45 15h3m 1191 US$25US$42/44/45US$65/68
T156/T157 11 HuiZhou (惠州) 11:40 11:45 16h4m 1271 US$26US$43/45/46US$67/70
T156/T157 12 DongGuanDong (东莞东) 12:28 12:36 16h52m 1325 US$28US$47/49/50US$73/76
T156/T157 13 GuangZhouDong (广州东) 14:00 Final arrival 18h24m 1411 US$31US$52/54/56US$81/85