Train T171 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T171 Travel Time 12h30m u
p
d
a
t
e
南昌-广州东(2day)
Arrival 南昌 Departure 广州东 Train Types Air express Distance 1030Km
Arr. Time 18:29 Dep. Time 06:59 Date of last update version 2020-2-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY414.5/US$58
Lower bunk CNY433.5/US$61
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY232.5US$33
Middle bunk CNY240.5/US$34
Lower bunk CNY247.5/US$35
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY135.5/US$19
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T171 1 NanChang (南昌) Departure Station 18:29 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T171 2 FengCheng (丰城) 19:20 19:24 51m 61 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
T171 3 ZhangShu (樟树) 19:39 19:43 1h10m 85 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
T171 4 XinYu (新余) 20:25 20:30 1h56m 161 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
T171 5 FenYi (分宜) 20:49 20:52 2h20m 191 US$4US$11/11/12US$16/17
T171 6 YiChun (宜春) 21:09 21:13 2h40m 215 US$5US$11/12/12US$17/18
T171 7 PingXiang (萍乡) 21:53 21:57 3h24m 286 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
T171 8 LiLing (醴陵) 22:30 22:33 4h1m 325 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/21
T171 9 ZhuZhou (株洲) 22:58 23:29 4h29m 367 US$8US$14/15/15US$21/22
T171 10 HengYang (衡阳) 00:48 00:51 6h19m 501 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
T171 11 ChenZhou (郴州) 02:29 02:38 8h0m 648 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
T171 12 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 04:14 04:20 9h45m 801 US$15US$26/27/28US$45/48
T171 13 GuangZhouDong (广州东) 06:59 Final arrival 12h30m 1030 US$19US$33/34/35US$58/61