Train T172 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T172 Travel Time 12h0m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州东-南昌(2day)
Arrival 广州东 Departure 南昌 Train Types Air express Distance 1030Km
Arr. Time 18:52 Dep. Time 06:52 Date of last update version 2018-2-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY414.5/US$61
Lower bunk CNY433.5/US$64
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY232.5US$34
Middle bunk CNY240.5/US$35
Lower bunk CNY247.5/US$36
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY135.5/US$20
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T172 1 GuangZhouDong (广州东) Departure Station 18:52 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T172 2 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 21:18 21:24 2h26m 229 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T172 3 ChenZhou (郴州) 23:01 23:05 4h9m 382 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T172 4 ZhuZhou (株洲) 02:33 02:52 7h41m 663 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T172 5 PingXiang (萍乡) 03:39 03:45 8h47m 744 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T172 6 YiChun (宜春) 04:24 04:27 9h32m 815 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T172 7 XinYu (新余) 04:59 05:02 10h7m 869 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T172 8 ZhangShu (樟树) 05:44 05:47 10h52m 945 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T172 9 FengCheng (丰城) 06:02 06:05 11h10m 969 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T172 10 NanChang (南昌) 06:52 Final arrival 12h0m 1030 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0