Train T172 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T172 Travel Time 11h49m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州东-南昌(2day)
Arrival 广州东 Departure 南昌 Train Types Air express Distance 1030Km
Arr. Time 18:52 Dep. Time 06:41 Date of last update version 2020/3/6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY414.5/US$58
Lower bunk CNY433.5/US$61
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY232.5US$33
Middle bunk CNY240.5/US$34
Lower bunk CNY247.5/US$35
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY135.5/US$19
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T172 1 GuangZhouDong (广州东) Departure Station 18:52 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T172 2 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 21:17 21:23 2h25m 229 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
T172 3 ChenZhou (郴州) 22:58 23:04 4h6m 382 US$8US$14/15/15US$28/29
T172 4 HengYang (衡阳) 00:44 00:54 5h52m 529 US$11US$19/19/20US$36/38
T172 5 ZhuZhou (株洲) 02:19 02:39 7h27m 663 US$13US$22/23/24US$42/44
T172 6 PingXiang (萍乡) 03:24 03:30 8h32m 744 US$14US$25/26/27US$45/47
T172 7 YiChun (宜春) 04:10 04:13 9h18m 815 US$15US$26/27/28US$49/51
T172 8 XinYu (新余) 04:45 04:49 9h53m 869 US$16US$28/29/30US$52/54
T172 9 ZhangShu (樟树) 05:31 05:35 10h39m 945 US$17US$30/31/32US$54/57
T172 10 NanChang (南昌) 06:41 Final arrival 11h49m 1030 US$19US$33/34/35US$58/61