Train T179 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T179 Travel Time 23h11m u
p
d
a
t
e
济南-广州(2day)
Arrival 济南 Departure 广州 Train Types Air express Distance 1998Km
Arr. Time 17:19 Dep. Time 16:30 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY682/US$100
Lower bunk CNY723/US$106
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381US$56
Middle bunk CNY420/US$62
Lower bunk CNY439/US$65
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY224/US$33
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T179 1 JiNan (济南) Departure Station 17:19 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T179 2 TaiShan (泰山) 18:11 18:15 52m 73 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
T179 3 YanZhou (兖州) 19:10 19:40 1h51m 156 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
T179 4 JiNing (济宁) 20:03 20:08 2h44m 188 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/18
T179 5 HeZe (菏泽) 21:19 21:26 4h0m 295 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
T179 6 ShangQiuNan (商丘南) 22:28 22:30 5h9m 400 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
T179 7 FuYang (阜阳) 00:03 00:19 6h44m 568 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
T179 8 WuChang (武昌) 04:03 04:28 10h44m 929 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
T179 9 YueYang (岳阳) 06:51 06:54 13h32m 1144 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
T179 10 ChangSha (长沙) 08:17 08:23 14h58m 1291 US$23US$39/41/42US$62/65
T179 11 ZhuZhou (株洲) 08:58 09:04 15h39m 1343 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
T179 12 HengYang (衡阳) 10:25 10:31 17h6m 1477 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
T179 13 ChenZhou (郴州) 12:12 12:18 18h53m 1624 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
T179 14 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 13:55 14:01 20h36m 1777 US$30US$50/52/54US$87/90
T179 15 GuangZhou (广州) 16:30 Final arrival 23h11m 1998 US$33US$56/62/65US$100/106