Train T179 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T179 Travel Time 23h11m u
p
d
a
t
e
济南-广州(2day)
Arrival 济南 Departure 广州 Train Types Air express Distance 1998Km
Arr. Time 17:19 Dep. Time 16:30 Date of last update version 2020-1-17
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY682/US$96
Lower bunk CNY723/US$102
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381US$54
Middle bunk CNY420/US$59
Lower bunk CNY439/US$62
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY224/US$32
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T179 1 JiNan (济南) Departure Station 17:19 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T179 2 TaiShan (泰山) 18:11 18:15 52m 73 US$2US$8/9/9US$13/13
T179 3 YanZhou (兖州) 19:10 19:40 1h51m 156 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
T179 4 JiNing (济宁) 20:03 20:08 2h44m 188 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
T179 5 HeZe (菏泽) 21:19 21:26 4h0m 295 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
T179 6 ShangQiuNan (商丘南) 22:28 22:30 5h9m 400 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
T179 7 FuYang (阜阳) 00:04 00:19 6h45m 568 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
T179 8 WuChang (武昌) 04:03 04:28 10h44m 929 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
T179 9 YueYang (岳阳) 06:51 06:54 13h32m 1144 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
T179 10 ChangSha (长沙) 08:15 08:21 14h56m 1291 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
T179 11 ZhuZhou (株洲) 08:58 09:04 15h39m 1343 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
T179 12 HengYang (衡阳) 10:26 10:31 17h7m 1477 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
T179 13 ChenZhou (郴州) 12:11 12:16 18h52m 1624 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
T179 14 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 13:54 14:00 20h35m 1777 US$28US$48/50/52US$83/87
T179 15 GuangZhou (广州) 16:30 Final arrival 23h11m 1998 US$32US$54/59/62US$96/102