Train T217/T216 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T217/T216 Travel Time 14h0m u
p
d
a
t
e
泰州-北京(2day)
Arrival 泰州 Departure 北京 Train Types Air express Distance 1314Km
Arr. Time 19:58 Dep. Time 09:58 Date of last update version 2018-7-5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY438.5/US$64
Lower bunk CNY465/US$68
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY280.5US$41
Middle bunk CNY309/US$45
Lower bunk CNY323/US$48
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY163.5/US$24
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T217/T216 1 TaiZhou (泰州) Departure Station 19:58 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T217/T216 2 YanCheng (盐城) 21:41 21:49 1h43m 157 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
T217/T216 3 FuNing (阜宁) 22:32 22:35 2h34m 218 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
T217/T216 4 HuaiAn (淮安) 23:18 23:21 3h20m 280 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
T217/T216 5 ShuYang (沭阳) 23:59 00:02 4h1m 339 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
T217/T216 6 XuZhou (徐州) 01:57 02:08 5h59m 500 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
T217/T216 7 DeZhou (德州) 06:25 06:27 10h27m 937 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
T217/T216 8 CangZhou (沧州) 07:21 07:24 11h23m 1050 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
T217/T216 9 TianJinXi (天津西) 08:33 08:35 12h35m 1166 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
T217/T216 10 BeiJing (北京) 09:58 Final arrival 14h0m 1314 US$24US$41/45/48US$64/68