Train T231 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T231 Travel Time 13h1m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-西安(2day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 西安 Train Types Air express Distance 1200Km
Arr. Time 18:42 Dep. Time 07:43 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY398.5/US$56
Lower bunk CNY415.5/US$59
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY254.5US$36
Middle bunk CNY263.5/US$37
Lower bunk CNY272.5/US$38
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY148.5/US$21
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T231 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 18:42 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T231 2 BaoDing (保定) 20:10 20:14 1h28m 146 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
T231 3 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 21:37 21:45 2h55m 281 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
T231 4 HanDan (邯郸) 23:10 23:13 4h28m 442 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
T231 5 LuoYang (洛阳) 02:53 02:57 8h11m 813 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
T231 6 SanMenXia (三门峡) 04:25 04:28 9h43m 935 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
T231 7 WeiNan (渭南) 06:51 06:54 12h9m 1144 US$20US$34/38/40US$54/57
T231 8 XiAn (西安) 07:43 Final arrival 13h1m 1200 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59