Train T252/T253 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T252/T253 Travel Time 27h14m u
p
d
a
t
e
天津-广州(2day)
Arrival 天津 Departure 广州 Train Types 特快 Distance 2456Km
Arr. Time 12:33 Dep. Time 15:47 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY765/US$108
Lower bunk CNY799/US$113
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY426US$60
Middle bunk CNY441/US$62
Lower bunk CNY456/US$64
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY251/US$35
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T252/T253 1 TianJin (天津) Departure Station 12:33 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T252/T253 2 BaZhou (霸州) 13:56 14:01 1h23m 87 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
T252/T253 3 BaiGou (白沟) 14:24 14:26 1h51m 118 US$3US$9/10/10US$14/15
T252/T253 4 BaiYangDian (白洋淀) 14:38 14:40 2h5m 137 US$3US$10/10/11US$14/15
T252/T253 5 (徐水) 14:56 15:02 2h23m 160 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
T252/T253 6 BaoDing (保定) 15:19 15:25 2h46m 184 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
T252/T253 7 DingZhou (定州) 16:00 16:02 3h27m 244 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
T252/T253 8 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 16:55 17:15 4h22m 319 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
T252/T253 9 GaoYi (高邑) 17:41 17:44 5h8m 366 US$8US$14/15/15US$21/22
T252/T253 10 XingTai (邢台) 18:28 18:32 5h55m 428 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
T252/T253 11 HanDan (邯郸) 19:29 20:04 6h56m 552 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
T252/T253 12 AnYang (安阳) 20:47 20:49 8h14m 612 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
T252/T253 13 XinXiang (新乡) 21:43 21:45 9h10m 719 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
T252/T253 14 ZhengZhou (郑州) 22:37 22:46 10h4m 799 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
T252/T253 15 LeiHe (漯河) 00:04 00:07 11h31m 938 US$16US$28/29/30US$44/46
T252/T253 16 YueYang (岳阳) 06:19 06:22 17h46m 1550 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
T252/T253 17 ChangSha (长沙) 07:43 07:49 19h10m 1697 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
T252/T253 18 ZhuZhou (株洲) 08:24 08:31 19h51m 1749 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
T252/T253 19 HengYang (衡阳) 09:51 10:00 21h18m 1883 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
T252/T253 20 ChenZhou (郴州) 11:38 11:42 23h5m 2030 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
T252/T253 21 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 13:18 13:22 24h45m 2183 US$33US$56/58/60US$95/99
T252/T253 22 GuangZhou (广州) 15:47 Final arrival 27h14m 2456 US$35US$60/62/64US$108/113