Train T288/T289 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T288/T289 Travel Time 31h5m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-南宁(3day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 南宁 Train Types 特快 Distance 2738Km
Arr. Time 22:00 Dep. Time 05:05 Date of last update version 2020-2-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY761.5/US$107
Lower bunk CNY796.5/US$112
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY483.5US$68
Middle bunk CNY499.5/US$70
Lower bunk CNY516.5/US$73
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY285.5/US$40
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T288/T289 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 22:00 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T288/T289 2 BaoDing (保定) 23:20 23:24 1h20m 146 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
T288/T289 3 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 00:43 00:55 2h43m 281 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
T288/T289 4 HanDan (邯郸) 02:21 02:23 4h21m 442 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
T288/T289 5 ZhengZhou (郑州) 04:50 04:56 6h50m 689 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
T288/T289 6 XuChang (许昌) 05:42 05:45 7h42m 775 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
T288/T289 7 XinYang (信阳) 07:57 08:00 9h57m 991 US$18US$31/32/33US$49/51
T288/T289 8 ChangSha (长沙) 14:07 14:16 16h7m 1587 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
T288/T289 9 HengYang (衡阳) 16:08 16:26 18h8m 1773 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
T288/T289 10 YongZhou (永州) 17:52 18:13 19h52m 1909 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
T288/T289 11 LingLing (零陵) 18:35 18:39 20h35m 1935 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
T288/T289 12 DaoZhou (道州) 19:34 19:40 21h34m 2021 US$32US$55/57/59US$86/90
T288/T289 13 JiangYong (江永) 19:58 20:05 21h58m 2043 US$32US$55/57/59US$86/90
T288/T289 14 JiangHua (江华) 20:41 20:46 22h41m 2065 US$32US$55/57/59US$86/90
T288/T289 15 HeZhou (贺州) 21:44 21:52 23h44m 2161 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
T288/T289 16 WuZhou (梧州) 23:13 23:18 25h13m 2296 US$35US$60/62/64US$95/99
T288/T289 17 YuLin (玉林) 01:06 01:27 27h6m 2475 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/104
T288/T289 18 GuiGang (贵港) 02:21 02:25 28h21m 2564 US$39US$65/68/70US$103/108
T288/T289 19 NanNing (南宁) 05:05 Final arrival 31h5m 2738 US$40US$68/70/73US$107/112