Train T288/T289 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T288/T289 Travel Time 31h5m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-南宁(3day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 南宁 Train Types 特快 Distance 2738Km
Arr. Time 22:00 Dep. Time 05:05 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY761.5/US$112
Lower bunk CNY796.5/US$117
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY483.5US$71
Middle bunk CNY499.5/US$73
Lower bunk CNY516.5/US$76
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY285.5/US$42
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T288/T289 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 22:00 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T288/T289 2 BaoDing (保定) 23:20 23:24 1h20m 146 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
T288/T289 3 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 00:43 00:55 2h43m 281 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
T288/T289 4 HanDan (邯郸) 02:21 02:23 4h21m 442 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
T288/T289 5 ZhengZhou (郑州) 04:50 04:56 6h50m 689 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
T288/T289 6 XuChang (许昌) 05:42 05:45 7h42m 775 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
T288/T289 7 LeiHe (漯河) 06:20 06:23 8h20m 829 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
T288/T289 8 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 06:59 07:02 8h59m 895 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
T288/T289 9 XinYang (信阳) 07:57 08:00 9h57m 991 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
T288/T289 10 WuChang (武昌) 10:22 10:39 12h22m 1225 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
T288/T289 11 ChangSha (长沙) 14:09 14:16 16h9m 1587 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
T288/T289 12 HengYang (衡阳) 16:11 16:27 18h11m 1773 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
T288/T289 13 YongZhou (永州) 17:54 18:14 19h54m 1909 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
T288/T289 14 LingLing (零陵) 18:35 18:39 20h35m 1935 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
T288/T289 15 DaoZhou (道州) 19:33 19:38 21h33m 2021 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
T288/T289 16 JiangYong (江永) 19:56 20:11 21h56m 2043 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
T288/T289 17 JiangHua (江华) 20:39 20:45 22h39m 2065 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
T288/T289 18 HeZhou (贺州) 21:43 21:50 23h43m 2161 US$35US$60/62/64US$94/98
T288/T289 19 WuZhou (梧州) 23:12 23:17 25h12m 2296 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/103
T288/T289 20 YuLin (玉林) 01:02 01:20 27h2m 2475 US$39US$66/68/70US$104/108
T288/T289 21 GuiGang (贵港) 02:14 02:19 28h14m 2564 US$40US$68/71/73US$108/113
T288/T289 22 NanNing (南宁) 05:05 Final arrival 31h5m 2738 US$42US$71/73/76US$112/117