Train T298 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T298 Travel Time 18h55m u
p
d
a
t
e
牡丹江-北京(2day)
Arrival 牡丹江 Departure 北京 Train Types Air express Distance 1633Km
Arr. Time 15:55 Dep. Time 10:50 Date of last update version 2018-8-19
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY515/US$76
Lower bunk CNY537/US$79
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY328US$48
Middle bunk CNY339/US$50
Lower bunk CNY351/US$52
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY192/US$28
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T298 1 MuDanJiang (牡丹江) Departure Station 15:55 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T298 2 ShanShi (山市) 16:35 16:37 40m 51 US$2US$8/9/10US$13/14
T298 3 HengDaoHeZi (横道河子) 17:02 17:04 1h7m 83 US$2US$9/10/10US$13/14
T298 4 YaBuLi (亚布力) 17:48 17:50 1h53m 143 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
T298 5 WeiHe (苇河) 18:06 18:09 2h11m 163 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
T298 6 ShangZhi (尚志) 18:44 18:48 2h49m 214 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
T298 7 HarbinDong (哈尔滨东) 20:42 21:04 4h47m 360 US$8US$14/16/17US$22/23
T298 8 ChangChun (长春) 23:59 00:06 8h4m 601 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
T298 9 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) 02:45 02:55 10h50m 901 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
T298 10 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 07:04 07:10 15h9m 1330 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
T298 11 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 07:32 07:38 15h37m 1346 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
T298 12 BeiDaiHe (北戴河) 07:57 08:00 16h2m 1327 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
T298 13 TangShanBei (唐山北) 09:14 09:19 17h19m 1494 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
T298 14 BeiJing (北京) 10:50 Final arrival 18h55m 1633 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79