Train T3040 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T3040 Travel Time 14h56m u
p
d
a
t
e
汉口-北京西(1day)
Arrival 汉口 Departure 北京西 Train Types 特快 Distance 1205Km
Arr. Time 07:20 Dep. Time 22:16 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY409.5/US$58
Lower bunk CNY427.5/US$60
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY261.5US$37
Middle bunk CNY270.5/US$38
Lower bunk CNY279.5/US$39
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY152.5/US$21
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T3040 1 HanKou (汉口) Departure Station 07:20 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T3040 2 GuangShui (广水) 08:49 09:09 1h29m 149 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
T3040 3 XinYang (信阳) 10:03 10:10 2h43m 214 US$5US$11/12/12US$17/18
T3040 4 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 11:08 11:13 3h48m 310 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
T3040 5 LeiHe (漯河) 12:00 12:10 4h40m 376 US$8US$14/15/15US$21/22
T3040 6 XuChang (许昌) 12:52 12:57 5h32m 430 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T3040 7 ZhengZhou (郑州) 13:50 14:03 6h30m 516 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
T3040 8 XinXiang (新乡) 14:54 14:59 7h34m 596 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T3040 9 AnYang (安阳) 15:56 16:02 8h36m 703 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
T3040 10 HanDan (邯郸) 16:35 16:41 9h15m 763 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
T3040 11 XingTai (邢台) 17:12 17:17 9h52m 815 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T3040 12 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 18:31 18:45 11h11m 924 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T3040 13 BaoDing (保定) 20:19 20:39 12h59m 1059 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
T3040 14 GaoBeiDian (高碑店) 21:12 21:14 13h52m 1121 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T3040 15 BeiJingXi (北京西) 22:16 Final arrival 14h56m 1205 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60