Train T40 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T40 Travel Time 17h54m u
p
d
a
t
e
齐齐哈尔-北京(2day)
Arrival 齐齐哈尔 Departure 北京 Train Types Air express Distance 1537Km
Arr. Time 18:36 Dep. Time 12:30 Date of last update version 2020/3/6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY476.5/US$67
Lower bunk CNY497.5/US$70
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY304.5US$43
Middle bunk CNY315.5/US$44
Lower bunk CNY325.5/US$46
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY177.5/US$25
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T40 1 QiQiHaEr (齐齐哈尔) Departure Station 18:36 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T40 2 TaiLai (泰来) 20:07 20:13 1h31m 116 US$3US$10/10/11US$14/15
T40 3 ZhenLai (镇赉) 20:56 20:59 2h20m 180 US$5US$12/12/13US$18/19
T40 4 BaiCheng (白城) 21:28 21:40 2h52m 218 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
T40 5 TongYu (通榆) 22:48 22:51 4h12m 318 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
T40 6 TaiPingChuan (太平川) 23:24 23:27 4h48m 367 US$8US$14/15/15US$21/22
T40 7 TongLiao (通辽) 00:50 01:11 6h14m 488 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
T40 8 JinZhou (锦州) 05:22 05:28 10h46m 850 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
T40 9 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 06:00 06:02 11h24m 900 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
T40 10 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 07:30 07:39 12h54m 1222 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
T40 11 TangShan (唐山) 09:32 09:35 14h56m 1207 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
T40 12 TianJin (天津) 10:49 10:57 16h13m 1330 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
T40 13 BeiJing (北京) 12:30 Final arrival 17h54m 1537 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70