Train T40 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T40 Travel Time 17h46m u
p
d
a
t
e
齐齐哈尔-北京(2day)
Arrival 齐齐哈尔 Departure 北京 Train Types Air express Distance 1537Km
Arr. Time 18:36 Dep. Time 12:22 Date of last update version 2019-2-17
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY476.5/US$70
Lower bunk CNY497.5/US$73
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY304.5US$45
Middle bunk CNY315.5/US$46
Lower bunk CNY325.5/US$48
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY177.5/US$26
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T40 1 QiQiHaEr (齐齐哈尔) Departure Station 18:36 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T40 2 TaiLai (泰来) 20:07 20:13 1h31m 116 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
T40 3 ZhenLai (镇赉) 20:56 20:59 2h20m 180 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
T40 4 BaiCheng (白城) 21:28 21:40 2h52m 218 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
T40 5 TongYu (通榆) 22:50 22:53 4h14m 318 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T40 6 TaiPingChuan (太平川) 23:27 23:30 4h51m 367 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
T40 7 TongLiao (通辽) 00:53 01:13 6h17m 488 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
T40 8 JinZhou (锦州) 05:22 05:28 10h46m 850 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
T40 9 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 06:00 06:02 11h24m 900 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
T40 10 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 07:30 07:39 12h54m 1222 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
T40 11 TangShan (唐山) 09:32 09:35 14h56m 1207 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
T40 12 TianJin (天津) 10:49 10:57 16h13m 1330 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
T40 13 BeiJing (北京) 12:22 Final arrival 17h46m 1537 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73