Train T42 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:T4202/T4203(包头-二连)  T4201/T4204(二连-包头)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T42 Travel Time 13h52m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安-北京西(2day)
Arrival 西安 Departure 北京西 Train Types Air express Distance 1279Km
Arr. Time 19:39 Dep. Time 09:31 Date of last update version 2018-8-19
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY422.5/US$62
Lower bunk CNY440.5/US$65
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY270.5US$40
Middle bunk CNY279.5/US$41
Lower bunk CNY288.5/US$42
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY156.5/US$23
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T42 1 XiAn (西安) Departure Station 19:39 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T42 2 PuChengDong (蒲城东) 20:48 20:50 1h9m 108 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/15
T42 3 YanAn (延安) 22:46 22:49 3h7m 326 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
T42 4 ZiChang (子长) 23:56 00:01 4h17m 410 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
T42 5 SuiDe (绥德) 01:09 01:39 5h30m 493 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
T42 6 LvLiang (吕梁) 02:36 02:39 6h57m 582 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
T42 7 TaiYuan (太原) 04:21 04:27 8h42m 767 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
T42 8 ShiJiaZhuangBei (石家庄北) 06:21 06:26 10h42m 992 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
T42 9 BaoDing (保定) 07:54 08:00 12h15m 1137 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
T42 10 BeiJingXi (北京西) 09:31 Final arrival 13h52m 1279 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65