Train T49 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T49 Travel Time 18h4m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-宜昌东(2day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 宜昌东 Train Types Air express Distance 1420Km
Arr. Time 15:11 Dep. Time 09:15 Date of last update version 2019-9-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY515/US$76
Lower bunk CNY537/US$79
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY328US$48
Middle bunk CNY339/US$50
Lower bunk CNY351/US$52
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY192/US$28
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T49 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 15:11 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T49 2 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 17:46 17:58 2h35m 281 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
T49 3 XingTai (邢台) 18:52 19:35 3h41m 390 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
T49 4 HanDan (邯郸) 20:13 20:19 5h2m 442 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
T49 5 AnYang (安阳) 21:05 21:07 5h54m 502 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
T49 6 XinXiang (新乡) 22:03 22:05 6h52m 609 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
T49 7 ZhengZhou (郑州) 22:55 23:16 7h44m 689 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
T49 8 LeiHe (漯河) 00:47 01:12 9h36m 829 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
T49 9 PingDingShan (平顶山) 02:22 02:26 11h11m 907 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
T49 10 NanYang (南阳) 04:24 04:27 13h13m 1058 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
T49 11 XiangYang (襄阳) 06:10 06:28 14h59m 1187 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
T49 12 JingMen (荆门) 07:47 07:56 16h36m 1311 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
T49 13 DangYang (当阳) 08:32 08:35 17h21m 1363 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
T49 14 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 09:15 Final arrival 18h4m 1420 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71