Train T78 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T78 Travel Time 24h20m u
p
d
a
t
e
南宁-上海南(2day)
Arrival 南宁 Departure 上海南 Train Types Air express Distance 2019Km
Arr. Time 09:58 Dep. Time 10:18 Date of last update version 2020-2-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY504.5/US$71
Lower bunk CNY527.5/US$74
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY322.5US$45
Middle bunk CNY333.5/US$47
Lower bunk CNY343.5/US$48
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY224/US$32
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T78 1 NanNing (南宁) Departure Station 09:58 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T78 2 LiuZhou (柳州) 12:59 13:16 3h1m 223 US$5US$12/12/13US$18/19
T78 3 GuiLinBei (桂林北) 15:51 15:59 5h53m 387 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
T78 4 XingAnBei (兴安北) 16:32 16:35 6h34m 444 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
T78 5 QuanZhouNan (全州南) 17:04 17:08 7h6m 496 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
T78 6 DongAnDong (东安东) 17:42 17:46 7h44m 557 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
T78 7 YongZhou (永州) 18:05 18:11 8h7m 586 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
T78 8 HengYang (衡阳) 19:31 19:45 9h33m 722 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
T78 9 JingGangShan (井冈山) 22:39 22:45 12h41m 941 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
T78 10 QuZhou (衢州) 05:12 05:15 19h14m 1573 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
T78 11 JinHua (金华) 06:05 06:11 20h7m 1659 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
T78 12 YiWu (义乌) 06:40 06:43 20h42m 1707 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
T78 13 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 07:52 07:58 21h54m 1852 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
T78 14 HaiNing (海宁) 08:36 08:40 22h38m 1911 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
T78 15 JiaXing (嘉兴) 09:02 09:05 23h4m 1939 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
T78 16 ShangHaiNan (上海南) 10:18 Final arrival 24h20m 2019 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88