Train T78 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T78 Travel Time 24h18m u
p
d
a
t
e
南宁-上海南(2day)
Arrival 南宁 Departure 上海南 Train Types Air express Distance 2019Km
Arr. Time 10:00 Dep. Time 10:18 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY504.5/US$74
Lower bunk CNY527.5/US$78
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY322.5US$47
Middle bunk CNY333.5/US$49
Lower bunk CNY343.5/US$51
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY224/US$33
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T78 1 NanNing (南宁) Departure Station 10:00 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T78 2 LiuZhou (柳州) 12:59 13:14 2h59m 223 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
T78 3 GuiLinBei (桂林北) 15:19 15:50 5h19m 387 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
T78 4 XingAnBei (兴安北) 16:23 16:28 6h23m 444 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
T78 5 QuanZhouNan (全州南) 16:58 17:03 6h58m 496 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
T78 6 DongAnDong (东安东) 17:40 17:47 7h40m 557 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
T78 7 YongZhou (永州) 18:08 18:14 8h8m 586 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
T78 8 HengYang (衡阳) 19:36 19:48 9h36m 722 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
T78 9 JingGangShan (井冈山) 22:43 22:49 12h43m 941 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
T78 10 QuZhou (衢州) 05:12 05:15 19h12m 1573 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
T78 11 JinHua (金华) 06:05 06:11 20h5m 1659 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
T78 12 YiWu (义乌) 06:40 06:43 20h40m 1707 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
T78 13 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 07:52 07:58 21h52m 1852 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
T78 14 HaiNing (海宁) 08:31 08:40 22h31m 1911 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
T78 15 JiaXing (嘉兴) 09:02 09:05 23h2m 1939 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
T78 16 ShangHaiNan (上海南) 10:18 Final arrival 24h18m 2019 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92