Train T79/T82 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T79/T82 Travel Time 26h23m u
p
d
a
t
e
南宁-上海南(2day)
Arrival 南宁 Departure 上海南 Train Types 特快 Distance 2224Km
Arr. Time 11:04 Dep. Time 13:27 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY654/US$96
Lower bunk CNY684/US$101
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY414US$61
Middle bunk CNY429/US$63
Lower bunk CNY444/US$65
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY243/US$36
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T79/T82 1 NanNing (南宁) Departure Station 11:04 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T79/T82 2 LiTang (黎塘) 12:33 12:38 1h29m 120 US$3US$9/10/11US$14/15
T79/T82 3 GuiGang (贵港) 13:20 13:25 2h16m 174 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
T79/T82 4 YuLin (玉林) 14:26 14:45 3h22m 240 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
T79/T82 5 RongXian (容县) 15:21 15:24 4h17m 315 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
T79/T82 6 CenXi (岑溪) 15:54 15:58 4h50m 362 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
T79/T82 7 WuZhou (梧州) 16:49 16:55 5h45m 442 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
T79/T82 8 HeZhou (贺州) 18:22 18:29 7h18m 577 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
T79/T82 9 JiangHua (江华) 19:35 19:41 8h31m 673 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
T79/T82 10 JiangYong (江永) 19:57 20:02 8h53m 695 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
T79/T82 11 DaoZhou (道州) 20:18 20:24 9h14m 717 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
T79/T82 12 LingLing (零陵) 21:57 22:04 10h53m 803 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
T79/T82 13 YongZhou (永州) 22:26 22:46 11h22m 829 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
T79/T82 14 QiYang (祁阳) 23:06 23:09 12h2m 619 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
T79/T82 15 HengYang (衡阳) 00:14 00:34 13h10m 965 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
T79/T82 16 ZhuZhou (株洲) 01:59 02:20 14h55m 1099 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
T79/T82 17 PingXiang (萍乡) 03:07 03:11 16h3m 1180 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
T79/T82 18 XinYu (新余) 04:19 04:23 17h15m 1305 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
T79/T82 19 YingTan (鹰潭) 06:27 06:33 19h23m 1551 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
T79/T82 20 QuZhou (衢州) 08:40 08:43 21h36m 1778 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
T79/T82 21 JinHua (金华) 09:34 09:40 22h30m 1864 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
T79/T82 22 YiWu (义乌) 10:09 10:12 23h5m 1912 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
T79/T82 23 ZhuJi (诸暨) 10:36 10:39 23h32m 1964 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
T79/T82 24 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 11:29 11:35 24h25m 2057 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
T79/T82 25 HaiNing (海宁) 12:08 12:11 25h4m 2116 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
T79/T82 26 JiaXing (嘉兴) 12:29 12:32 25h25m 2144 US$35US$60/62/64US$94/98
T79/T82 27 ShangHaiNan (上海南) 13:27 Final arrival 26h23m 2224 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101