Train T79/T82 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T79/T82 Travel Time 26h29m u
p
d
a
t
e
南宁-上海南(2day)
Arrival 南宁 Departure 上海南 Train Types 特快 Distance 2224Km
Arr. Time 10:58 Dep. Time 13:27 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY654/US$92
Lower bunk CNY684/US$96
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY414US$58
Middle bunk CNY429/US$60
Lower bunk CNY444/US$63
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY243/US$34
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T79/T82 1 NanNing (南宁) Departure Station 10:58 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T79/T82 2 LiTang (黎塘) 12:28 12:33 1h30m 120 US$3US$9/10/10US$14/15
T79/T82 3 GuiGang (贵港) 13:15 13:20 2h17m 174 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
T79/T82 4 YuLin (玉林) 14:25 14:45 3h27m 240 US$6US$12/13/13US$19/20
T79/T82 5 RongXian (容县) 15:21 15:24 4h23m 315 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
T79/T82 6 CenXi (岑溪) 15:53 15:58 4h55m 362 US$8US$14/15/15US$21/22
T79/T82 7 WuZhou (梧州) 16:48 16:54 5h50m 442 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
T79/T82 8 HeZhou (贺州) 18:20 18:28 7h22m 577 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
T79/T82 9 JiangHua (江华) 19:35 19:40 8h37m 673 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
T79/T82 10 JiangYong (江永) 19:58 20:03 9h0m 695 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
T79/T82 11 DaoZhou (道州) 20:18 20:24 9h20m 717 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
T79/T82 12 LingLing (零陵) 21:56 22:04 10h58m 803 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
T79/T82 13 YongZhou (永州) 22:26 22:46 11h28m 829 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
T79/T82 14 QiYang (祁阳) 23:06 23:09 12h8m 619 US$16US$28/29/30US$44/46
T79/T82 15 HengYang (衡阳) 00:13 00:33 13h15m 965 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
T79/T82 16 ZhuZhou (株洲) 01:58 02:18 15h0m 1099 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
T79/T82 17 PingXiang (萍乡) 03:05 03:11 16h7m 1180 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
T79/T82 18 XinYu (新余) 04:19 04:23 17h21m 1305 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
T79/T82 19 YingTan (鹰潭) 06:27 06:33 19h29m 1551 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
T79/T82 20 QuZhou (衢州) 08:40 08:43 21h42m 1778 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
T79/T82 21 JinHua (金华) 09:34 09:40 22h36m 1864 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
T79/T82 22 YiWu (义乌) 10:11 10:14 23h13m 1912 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
T79/T82 23 ZhuJi (诸暨) 10:37 10:46 23h39m 1964 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88
T79/T82 24 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 11:35 11:41 24h37m 2057 US$32US$55/57/59US$86/90
T79/T82 25 HaiNing (海宁) 12:14 12:17 25h16m 2116 US$33US$56/58/60US$89/92
T79/T82 26 JiaXing (嘉兴) 12:33 12:36 25h35m 2144 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
T79/T82 27 ShangHaiNan (上海南) 13:27 Final arrival 26h29m 2224 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96