Train T8316/T8317 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T8316/T8317 Travel Time 13h23m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州-张家界(2day)
Arrival 广州 Departure 张家界 Train Types Air express Distance 1103Km
Arr. Time 20:06 Dep. Time 09:29 Date of last update version 2017-7-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY519.5/US$76
Lower bunk CNY542.5/US$80
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY295.5US$43
Middle bunk CNY307.5/US$45
Lower bunk CNY318.5/US$47
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY172.5/US$25
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T8316/T8317 1 GuangZhou (广州) Departure Station 20:06 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T8316/T8317 2 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 22:22 22:28 2h16m 221 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/18
T8316/T8317 3 ChenZhou (郴州) 00:04 00:07 3h58m 374 US$8US$15/15/16US$29/30
T8316/T8317 4 HengYang (衡阳) 01:47 01:51 5h41m 521 US$11US$20/20/21US$38/39
T8316/T8317 5 ChangSha (长沙) 03:54 04:14 7h48m 707 US$14US$25/26/27US$45/47
T8316/T8317 6 YiYang (益阳) 05:20 05:26 9h14m 804 US$18US$30/31/32US$55/57
T8316/T8317 7 ChangDe (常德) 06:26 06:36 10h20m 905 US$21US$36/37/38US$63/66
T8316/T8317 8 LinLi (临澧) 07:10 07:14 11h4m 953 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T8316/T8317 9 CiLi (慈利) 08:11 08:17 12h5m 1027 US$24US$41/43/44US$72/75
T8316/T8317 10 ZhangJiaJie (张家界) 09:29 Final arrival 13h23m 1103 US$25US$43/45/47US$76/80