Train T8379/T8382 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T8379/T8382 Travel Time 6h56m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州东-大埔(1day)
Arrival 广州东 Departure 大埔 Train Types Air express Distance 491Km
Arr. Time 07:04 Dep. Time 14:00 Date of last update version 2020-1-17
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY0/US$0
Soft CNY137/US$19
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Soft seat price
T8379/T8382 1 GuangZhouDong (广州东) Departure Station 07:04 0m 0 US$0
T8379/T8382 2 DongGuanDong (东莞东) 08:00 08:06 56m 86 US$6
T8379/T8382 3 HuiZhou (惠州) 08:49 08:53 1h45m 140 US$8
T8379/T8382 4 HeYuan (河源) 09:43 09:46 2h39m 220 US$10
T8379/T8382 5 LongChuan (龙川) 10:40 11:00 3h36m 295 US$13
T8379/T8382 6 XingNing (兴宁) 12:06 12:10 5h2m 365 US$15
T8379/T8382 7 MeiZhou (梅州) 12:58 13:04 5h54m 426 US$16
T8379/T8382 8 DaPu (大埔) 14:00 Final arrival 6h56m 491 US$19