Train T96 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. T96 Travel Time 14h34m u
p
d
a
t
e
深圳-武昌(2day)
Arrival 深圳 Departure 武昌 Train Types Air express Distance 1216Km
Arr. Time 16:26 Dep. Time 07:00 Date of last update version 2019-11-23
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY495.5/US$70
Lower bunk CNY516.5/US$73
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY261.5US$37
Middle bunk CNY270.5/US$38
Lower bunk CNY279.5/US$39
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY152.5/US$21
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
T96 1 ShenZhen (深圳) Departure Station 16:26 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
T96 2 GuangZhou (广州) 18:04 18:26 1h38m 147 US$3US$10/10/11US$12/13
T96 3 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 20:42 20:48 4h16m 368 US$8US$14/15/15US$26/27
T96 4 ChenZhou (郴州) 22:23 22:29 5h57m 521 US$11US$19/19/20US$36/37
T96 5 ChangSha (长沙) 02:01 02:21 9h35m 854 US$16US$27/28/29US$52/54
T96 6 ChiBi (赤壁) 04:44 04:47 12h18m 1098 US$20US$34/35/36US$64/67
T96 7 XianNing (咸宁) 05:13 05:16 12h47m 1136 US$20US$34/36/37US$65/68
T96 8 WuChang (武昌) 07:00 Final arrival 14h34m 1216 US$21US$37/38/39US$68/71