Train Z140 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z140 Travel Time 13h27m u
p
d
a
t
e
南通-北京(2day)
Arrival 南通 Departure 北京 Train Types Direct express Distance 1383Km
Arr. Time 18:10 Dep. Time 07:37 Date of last update version 2019-9-26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY450.5/US$66
Lower bunk CNY470.5/US$69
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY288.5US$42
Middle bunk CNY298.5/US$44
Lower bunk CNY307.5/US$45
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY168.5/US$25
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z140 1 NanTong (南通) Departure Station 18:10 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z140 2 HaiAn (海安) 18:46 18:50 36m 65 US$0US$9/9/10US$13/14
Z140 3 YanCheng (盐城) 19:58 20:03 1h48m 168 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
Z140 4 HuaiAn (淮安) 21:26 21:30 3h16m 291 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
Z140 5 SiYang (泗阳) 21:57 22:02 3h47m 326 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
Z140 6 YangHe (洋河) 22:24 22:28 4h14m 360 US$8US$14/15/16US$22/23
Z140 7 SiXian (泗县) 23:07 23:11 4h57m 421 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
Z140 8 LingBi (灵璧) 23:32 23:36 5h22m 451 US$0US$0/0/0US$26/27
Z140 9 XuZhou (徐州) 00:52 00:58 6h42m 569 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
Z140 10 BeiJing (北京) 07:37 Final arrival 13h27m 1383 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69