Train Z140 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z140 Travel Time 13h27m u
p
d
a
t
e
南通-北京(2day)
Arrival 南通 Departure 北京 Train Types Direct express Distance 1383Km
Arr. Time 18:10 Dep. Time 07:37 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY450.5/US$63
Lower bunk CNY470.5/US$66
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY288.5US$41
Middle bunk CNY298.5/US$42
Lower bunk CNY307.5/US$43
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY168.5/US$24
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z140 1 NanTong (南通) Departure Station 18:10 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z140 2 HaiAn (海安) 18:46 18:50 36m 65 US$0US$8/9/9US$12/13
Z140 3 YanCheng (盐城) 19:58 20:03 1h48m 168 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
Z140 4 HuaiAn (淮安) 21:26 21:30 3h16m 291 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
Z140 5 SiYang (泗阳) 21:57 22:02 3h47m 326 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/21
Z140 6 YangHe (洋河) 22:24 22:28 4h14m 360 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
Z140 7 SiXian (泗县) 23:07 23:11 4h57m 421 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
Z140 8 LingBi (灵璧) 23:32 23:36 5h22m 451 US$0US$0/0/0US$25/26
Z140 9 XuZhou (徐州) 00:52 00:58 6h42m 569 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
Z140 10 BeiJing (北京) 07:37 Final arrival 13h27m 1383 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66