Train Z161 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z161 Travel Time 33h57m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-昆明(2day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 昆明 Train Types Direct express Distance 3174Km
Arr. Time 12:34 Dep. Time 22:31 Date of last update version 2020/3/11
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY849/US$120
Lower bunk CNY887/US$125
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY536US$75
Middle bunk CNY555/US$78
Lower bunk CNY575/US$81
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY317/US$45
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z161 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 12:34 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z161 2 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 14:58 15:08 2h24m 281 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
Z161 3 XinXiang (新乡) 17:49 17:52 5h15m 390 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
Z161 4 ZhengZhou (郑州) 18:38 18:47 6h4m 689 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
Z161 5 XinYang (信阳) 21:13 21:16 8h39m 991 US$18US$31/32/33US$49/51
Z161 6 YueYang (岳阳) 01:35 01:38 13h1m 1440 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
Z161 7 ChangSha (长沙) 02:57 03:03 14h23m 1587 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
Z161 8 XiangTan (湘潭) 03:50 03:53 15h16m 1665 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
Z161 9 LouDi (娄底) 05:00 05:06 16h26m 1764 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
Z161 10 LengShuiJiangDong (冷水江东) 06:02 06:05 17h28m 1836 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
Z161 11 HuaiHua (怀化) 09:09 09:17 20h35m 2079 US$32US$55/57/59US$86/90
Z161 12 YuPing (玉屏) 10:51 10:54 22h17m 2199 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
Z161 13 KaiLi (凯里) 12:54 12:57 24h20m 2348 US$36US$61/63/65US$97/101
Z161 14 GuiYang (贵阳) 15:17 15:31 26h43m 2536 US$38US$64/67/69US$101/106
Z161 15 LiuPanShui (六盘水) 18:51 18:56 30h17m 2785 US$41US$69/71/74US$109/114
Z161 16 XuanWei (宣威) 20:16 20:21 31h42m 2916 US$42US$71/74/76US$113/118
Z161 17 QuJing (曲靖) 21:08 21:13 32h34m 3017 US$43US$72/75/77US$115/120
Z161 18 KunMing (昆明) 22:31 Final arrival 33h57m 3174 US$45US$75/78/81US$120/125