Train Z162 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z162 Travel Time 33h44m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明-北京西(3day)
Arrival 昆明 Departure 北京西 Train Types Direct express Distance 3174Km
Arr. Time 21:08 Dep. Time 06:52 Date of last update version 2020/3/11
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY849/US$120
Lower bunk CNY887/US$125
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY536US$75
Middle bunk CNY555/US$78
Lower bunk CNY575/US$81
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY317/US$45
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z162 1 KunMing (昆明) Departure Station 21:08 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z162 2 QuJing (曲靖) 22:27 22:32 1h19m 157 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
Z162 3 XuanWei (宣威) 23:20 23:27 2h12m 258 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
Z162 4 LiuPanShui (六盘水) 00:52 01:00 3h44m 389 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
Z162 5 GuiYang (贵阳) 03:56 04:09 6h48m 638 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
Z162 6 HuaiHua (怀化) 10:12 10:18 13h4m 1095 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
Z162 7 LengShuiJiangDong (冷水江东) 13:13 13:15 16h5m 1338 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
Z162 8 LouDi (娄底) 14:15 14:21 17h7m 1410 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
Z162 9 XiangTan (湘潭) 15:29 15:32 18h21m 1509 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
Z162 10 ChangSha (长沙) 16:27 16:34 19h19m 1587 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
Z162 11 YueYang (岳阳) 17:51 17:55 20h43m 1734 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
Z162 12 WuChang (武昌) 20:01 20:10 22h53m 1949 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
Z162 13 ZhengZhou (郑州) 00:52 00:58 27h44m 2485 US$38US$64/67/69US$101/106
Z162 14 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 04:18 04:22 31h10m 2893 US$41US$70/73/75US$111/116
Z162 15 BeiJingXi (北京西) 06:52 Final arrival 33h44m 3174 US$45US$75/78/81US$120/125