Train Z162 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z162 Travel Time 33h46m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明-北京西(3day)
Arrival 昆明 Departure 北京西 Train Types Direct express Distance 3174Km
Arr. Time 21:06 Dep. Time 06:52 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY849/US$125
Lower bunk CNY887/US$130
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY536US$79
Middle bunk CNY555/US$82
Lower bunk CNY575/US$85
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY317/US$47
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z162 1 KunMing (昆明) Departure Station 21:06 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z162 2 QuJing (曲靖) 22:25 22:31 1h19m 157 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
Z162 3 XuanWei (宣威) 23:19 23:27 2h13m 258 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
Z162 4 LiuPanShui (六盘水) 00:52 00:58 3h46m 389 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
Z162 5 GuiYang (贵阳) 03:56 04:08 6h50m 638 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
Z162 6 HuaiHua (怀化) 10:12 10:18 13h6m 1095 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
Z162 7 LengShuiJiangDong (冷水江东) 13:13 13:15 16h7m 1338 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
Z162 8 LouDi (娄底) 14:15 14:21 17h9m 1410 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
Z162 9 XiangTan (湘潭) 15:29 15:32 18h23m 1509 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
Z162 10 ChangSha (长沙) 16:28 16:34 19h22m 1587 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
Z162 11 YueYang (岳阳) 17:52 17:55 20h46m 1734 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
Z162 12 WuChang (武昌) 20:01 20:10 22h55m 1949 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
Z162 13 ZhengZhou (郑州) 00:52 00:58 27h46m 2485 US$39US$67/69/72US$106/111
Z162 14 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 04:18 04:22 31h12m 2893 US$43US$73/76/78US$116/121
Z162 15 BeiJingXi (北京西) 06:52 Final arrival 33h46m 3174 US$47US$79/82/85US$125/130