Train Z164/Z165 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z164/Z165 Travel Time 47h27m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-拉萨(3day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 拉萨 Train Types Direct express Distance 4373Km
Arr. Time 20:08 Dep. Time 19:35 Date of last update version 2020/2/26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY1262.5/US$178
Lower bunk CNY1310.5/US$185
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY793.5US$112
Middle bunk CNY817.5/US$115
Lower bunk CNY841.5/US$119
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY402.5/US$57
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z164/Z165 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 20:08 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z164/Z165 2 SuZhou (苏州) 20:54 20:58 46m 84 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
Z164/Z165 3 WuXi (无锡) 21:20 21:23 1h12m 126 US$3US$9/10/10US$14/15
Z164/Z165 4 NanJing (南京) 22:54 23:01 2h46m 301 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
Z164/Z165 5 BangBu (蚌埠) 00:33 00:39 4h25m 485 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
Z164/Z165 6 XuZhou (徐州) 02:04 02:12 5h56m 649 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
Z164/Z165 7 ZhengZhou (郑州) 05:07 05:14 8h59m 998 US$18US$31/32/33US$49/51
Z164/Z165 8 XiAn (西安) 11:14 11:22 15h6m 1509 US$40US$44/45/47US$69/72
Z164/Z165 9 XianYang (咸阳) 11:38 11:40 15h30m 1532 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z164/Z165 10 LanZhou (兰州) 18:17 18:34 22h9m 2185 US$54US$57/59/61US$90/94
Z164/Z165 11 XiNing (西宁) 21:07 21:27 24h59m 2413 US$36US$61/63/65US$97/101
Z164/Z165 12 DeLingHa (德令哈) 01:29 01:31 29h21m 2922 US$42US$71/74/76US$113/118
Z164/Z165 13 Golmud (格尔木) 04:15 04:40 32h7m 3243 US$45US$77/80/82US$122/127
Z164/Z165 14 AnDuo (安多) 12:38 12:42 40h30m 3924 US$52US$98/101/104US$156/162
Z164/Z165 15 Nagqu (那曲) 14:24 14:33 42h16m 4063 US$53US$101/104/107US$160/167
Z164/Z165 16 Lhasa (拉萨) 19:35 Final arrival 47h27m 4373 US$57US$112/115/119US$178/185