Train Z172/Z173 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z172/Z173 Travel Time 23h36m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-哈尔滨西(2day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 哈尔滨西 Train Types Direct express Distance 2530Km
Arr. Time 19:04 Dep. Time 18:40 Date of last update version 2017-9-20
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY734.5/US$108
Lower bunk CNY767.5/US$113
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY463.5US$68
Middle bunk CNY480.5/US$71
Lower bunk CNY496.5/US$73
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY273.5/US$40
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z172/Z173 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 19:04 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z172/Z173 2 SuZhou (苏州) 19:49 19:58 45m 84 US$2US$9/10/10US$13/14
Z172/Z173 3 WuXi (无锡) 20:20 20:23 1h16m 126 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
Z172/Z173 4 ChangZhou (常州) 20:47 20:50 1h43m 165 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
Z172/Z173 5 NanJing (南京) 21:58 22:18 2h54m 301 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
Z172/Z173 6 BangBu (蚌埠) 23:50 00:01 28h46m 485 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
Z172/Z173 7 XuZhou (徐州) 01:20 01:26 6h16m 649 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
Z172/Z173 8 DeZhou (德州) 05:06 05:09 10h2m 1086 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
Z172/Z173 9 CangZhou (沧州) 05:59 06:02 10h55m 1199 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
Z172/Z173 10 TianJin (天津) 07:22 07:28 12h18m 1325 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
Z172/Z173 11 TangShan (唐山) 08:41 08:45 13h37m 1439 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
Z172/Z173 12 BeiDaiHe (北戴河) 09:59 10:15 14h55m 1565 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
Z172/Z173 13 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 10:33 10:36 15h29m 1587 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
Z172/Z173 14 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 10:58 11:04 15h54m 1603 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
Z172/Z173 15 JinZhouNan (锦州南) 12:13 12:22 17h9m 1768 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
Z172/Z173 16 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) 14:05 14:11 19h1m 1991 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
Z172/Z173 17 SiPing (四平) 15:41 15:43 20h37m 2176 US$35US$60/62/64US$94/98
Z172/Z173 18 ChangChun (长春) 16:41 16:49 21h37m 2291 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/103
Z172/Z173 19 HarbinXi (哈尔滨西) 18:40 Final arrival 23h36m 2530 US$40US$68/71/73US$108/113