Train Z179 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z179 Travel Time 40h1m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-乌鲁木齐(3day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 乌鲁木齐 Train Types Direct express Distance 3277Km
Arr. Time 15:00 Dep. Time 07:01 Date of last update version 2018-6-19
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY863/US$127
Lower bunk CNY901/US$132
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY546US$80
Middle bunk CNY566/US$83
Lower bunk CNY585/US$86
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY323/US$48
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z179 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 15:00 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z179 2 XuanHua (宣化) 17:49 17:51 2h49m 171 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
Z179 3 ShaLingZiXi (沙岭子西) 18:10 18:16 3h10m 192 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/18
Z179 4 DaTong (大同) 21:01 21:09 6h1m 374 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
Z179 5 JiNingNan (集宁南) 22:45 22:51 7h45m 374 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
Z179 6 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 23:57 00:04 8h57m 524 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
Z179 7 BaoTou (包头) 01:39 02:05 10h39m 697 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
Z179 8 LinHe (临河) 04:16 04:22 13h16m 915 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
Z179 9 HuiNong (惠农) 06:29 06:33 15h29m 1106 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
Z179 10 YinChuan (银川) 07:45 07:54 16h45m 1208 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
Z179 11 ZhongWei (中卫) 09:54 10:09 18h54m 1370 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
Z179 12 WuWei (武威) 13:35 13:41 22h35m 1627 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
Z179 13 JinChang (金昌) 14:14 14:20 23h14m 1701 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
Z179 14 ZhangYe (张掖) 15:58 16:04 24h58m 1871 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
Z179 15 JiaYuGuan (嘉峪关) 18:07 18:22 27h7m 2094 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
Z179 16 LiuYuan (柳园) 21:16 21:22 30h16m 2391 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106
Z179 17 HaMi (哈密) 00:13 00:32 33h13m 2712 US$42US$71/73/76US$112/117
Z179 18 ShanShan (鄯善) 02:45 02:59 35h45m 2975 US$44US$75/77/80US$118/123
Z179 19 TuLuFan (吐鲁番) 04:29 04:35 37h29m 3123 US$46US$78/81/83US$123/128
Z179 20 WuLuMuQiNan (乌鲁木齐南) 06:12 06:46 39h12m 3268 US$48US$80/83/86US$127/132
Z179 21 WuLuMuQi (乌鲁木齐) 07:01 Final arrival 40h1m 3277 US$48US$80/83/86US$127/132