Train Z179 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z179 Travel Time 37h28m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-乌鲁木齐(3day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 乌鲁木齐 Train Types Direct express Distance 3144Km
Arr. Time 21:06 Dep. Time 10:34 Date of last update version 2019-9-26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY863/US$122
Lower bunk CNY901/US$127
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY546US$77
Middle bunk CNY566/US$80
Lower bunk CNY585/US$82
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY323/US$45
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z179 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 21:06 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z179 2 XuanHua (宣化) 23:56 23:59 2h50m 165 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
Z179 3 ZhangJiaKouNan (张家口南) 00:18 00:24 3h12m 190 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z179 4 DaTong (大同) 03:12 03:22 6h6m 368 US$8US$14/15/15US$21/22
Z179 5 JiNingNan (集宁南) 04:57 05:07 7h51m 368 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
Z179 6 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 06:16 06:22 9h10m 518 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
Z179 7 BaoTou (包头) 07:55 08:17 10h49m 818 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
Z179 8 LinHe (临河) 10:29 10:35 13h23m 1036 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
Z179 9 HuiNong (惠农) 12:40 12:46 15h34m 1227 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z179 10 YinChuan (银川) 13:58 14:06 16h52m 1226 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
Z179 11 ZhongWei (中卫) 16:33 16:48 19h27m 1267 US$0US$38/39/41US$60/62
Z179 12 WuWei (武威) 20:06 20:12 23h0m 1870 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
Z179 13 JinChang (金昌) 20:45 20:57 23h39m 1944 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
Z179 14 ZhangYe (张掖) 22:35 22:41 25h29m 2114 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
Z179 15 JiaYuGuan (嘉峪关) 00:38 00:53 27h32m 2337 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88
Z179 16 LiuYuan (柳园) 03:30 03:34 30h24m 2634 US$35US$60/62/64US$95/99
Z179 17 HaMi (哈密) 06:14 06:26 33h8m 2955 US$39US$65/68/70US$103/108
Z179 18 ShanShanBei (鄯善北) 08:22 08:24 35h16m 3218 US$41US$70/73/75US$111/116
Z179 19 TuLuFanBei (吐鲁番北) 09:07 09:09 36h1m 3366 US$43US$72/75/77US$115/120
Z179 20 WuLuMuQi (乌鲁木齐) 10:34 Final arrival 37h28m 3144 US$45US$75/78/81US$120/125