Train Z179 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z179 Travel Time 39h46m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-乌鲁木齐(3day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 乌鲁木齐 Train Types Direct express Distance 3277Km
Arr. Time 15:15 Dep. Time 07:01 Date of last update version 2017-9-8
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY863/US$127
Lower bunk CNY901/US$132
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY546US$80
Middle bunk CNY566/US$83
Lower bunk CNY585/US$86
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY323/US$48
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z179 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 15:15 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z179 2 XuanHua (宣化) 18:05 18:07 2h50m 171 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
Z179 3 ZhangJiaKouNan (张家口南) 18:33 18:39 3h18m 196 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/18
Z179 4 JiNingNan (集宁南) 20:58 21:04 5h43m 374 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
Z179 5 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 22:29 22:51 7h14m 524 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
Z179 6 BaoTou (包头) 00:41 00:48 9h26m 697 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
Z179 7 LinHe (临河) 03:03 03:09 11h48m 915 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
Z179 8 WuHai (乌海) 04:38 04:42 13h23m 1058 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
Z179 9 HuiNong (惠农) 05:23 05:36 14h8m 1106 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
Z179 10 ShiZuiShan (石嘴山) 06:09 06:18 14h54m 1153 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
Z179 11 YinChuan (银川) 06:57 07:06 15h42m 1208 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
Z179 12 ZhongWei (中卫) 09:26 09:43 18h11m 1370 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
Z179 13 WuWei (武威) 13:12 13:18 21h57m 1627 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
Z179 14 JinChang (金昌) 13:51 13:57 22h36m 1701 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
Z179 15 ZhangYe (张掖) 15:39 15:45 24h24m 1871 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
Z179 16 JiaYuGuan (嘉峪关) 17:50 18:01 26h35m 2094 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
Z179 17 LiuYuan (柳园) 20:47 20:53 29h32m 2391 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106
Z179 18 HaMi (哈密) 23:44 23:56 32h29m 2712 US$42US$71/73/76US$112/117
Z179 19 ShanShan (鄯善) 02:47 02:53 35h32m 2975 US$44US$75/77/80US$118/123
Z179 20 TuLuFan (吐鲁番) 04:34 04:40 37h19m 3123 US$46US$78/81/83US$123/128
Z179 21 WuLuMuQiNan (乌鲁木齐南) 06:26 06:46 39h11m 3268 US$48US$80/83/86US$127/132
Z179 22 WuLuMuQi (乌鲁木齐) 07:01 Final arrival 39h46m 3277 US$48US$80/83/86US$127/132