Train Z179 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z179 Travel Time 37h44m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-乌鲁木齐(3day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 乌鲁木齐 Train Types Direct express Distance 0Km
Arr. Time 21:04 Dep. Time 10:48 Date of last update version 2020/8/7
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY863/US$122
Lower bunk CNY918/US$129
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY546US$77
Middle bunk CNY566/US$80
Lower bunk CNY585/US$82
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY328/US$46
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z179 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 21:04 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z179 2 XuanHua (宣化) 23:56 23:59 2h52m 165 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
Z179 3 ZhangJiaKou (张家口) 00:24 00:30 3h20m 190 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z179 4 DaTong (大同) 03:12 03:22 6h8m 368 US$8US$14/15/15US$21/22
Z179 5 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 06:26 06:32 9h22m 518 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
Z179 6 BaoTou (包头) 08:09 08:29 11h5m 818 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
Z179 7 HuiNong (惠农) 12:40 12:44 15h36m 1227 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
Z179 8 YinChuan (银川) 13:56 14:06 16h52m 1226 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
Z179 9 ZhongWei (中卫) 16:33 16:48 19h29m 1267 US$0US$38/39/41US$60/62
Z179 10 WuWei (武威) 20:12 20:18 23h8m 1870 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
Z179 11 JinChang (金昌) 20:51 20:57 23h47m 1944 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
Z179 12 ZhangYe (张掖) 22:35 22:41 25h31m 2114 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
Z179 13 JiaYuGuan (嘉峪关) 00:38 00:53 27h34m 2337 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88
Z179 14 LiuYuan (柳园) 03:46 03:52 30h42m 2634 US$35US$60/62/64US$95/99
Z179 15 HaMi (哈密) 06:26 06:32 33h22m 2955 US$39US$65/68/70US$103/108
Z179 16 ShanShanBei (鄯善北) 08:28 08:30 35h24m 3218 US$41US$70/73/75US$111/116
Z179 17 TuLuFanBei (吐鲁番北) 09:15 09:17 36h11m 3366 US$43US$72/75/77US$115/120
Z179 18 WuLuMuQi (乌鲁木齐) 10:48 Final arrival 37h44m 3144 US$46US$77/80/82US$122/129