Train Z216/Z217 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z216/Z217 Travel Time 22h55m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-兰州(2day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 兰州 Train Types Direct express Distance 2185Km
Arr. Time 18:37 Dep. Time 17:32 Date of last update version 2017-7-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY640/US$94
Lower bunk CNY669/US$98
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY408US$60
Middle bunk CNY421/US$62
Lower bunk CNY436/US$64
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY0/US$0
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z216/Z217 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 18:37 0m 0 US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z216/Z217 2 SuZhou (苏州) 19:22 19:25 45m 84 US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z216/Z217 3 WuXi (无锡) 19:47 19:50 1h10m 126 US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z216/Z217 4 NanJing (南京) 21:15 21:21 2h38m 301 US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z216/Z217 5 XuZhou (徐州) 00:08 00:29 5h31m 649 US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z216/Z217 6 ZhengZhou (郑州) 03:18 03:26 8h41m 998 US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z216/Z217 7 LuoYang (洛阳) 04:47 05:04 10h10m 1122 US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z216/Z217 8 WeiNan (渭南) 08:53 08:55 14h16m 1453 US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z216/Z217 9 XiAn (西安) 09:49 09:57 15h12m 1509 US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z216/Z217 10 BaoJi (宝鸡) 11:31 11:39 16h54m 1682 US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z216/Z217 11 TianShui (天水) 13:11 13:17 18h34m 1837 US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z216/Z217 12 GanGu (甘谷) 13:59 14:12 19h22m 1904 US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z216/Z217 13 LongXi (陇西) 14:56 15:00 20h19m 1983 US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z216/Z217 14 DingXi (定西) 15:54 15:56 21h17m 2067 US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z216/Z217 15 LanZhou (兰州) 17:32 Final arrival 22h55m 2185 US$0/0/0US$0/0