Train Z216/Z217 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z216/Z217 Travel Time 22h43m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-兰州(2day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 兰州 Train Types 新空直达 Distance 2185Km
Arr. Time 18:36 Dep. Time 17:19 Date of last update version 2019-11-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY640/US$90
Lower bunk CNY669/US$94
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY408US$57
Middle bunk CNY421/US$59
Lower bunk CNY436/US$61
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY0/US$0
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z216/Z217 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 18:36 0m 0 US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z216/Z217 2 SuZhou (苏州) 19:21 19:24 45m 84 US$9/9/10US$13/14
Z216/Z217 3 WuXi (无锡) 19:46 19:49 1h10m 126 US$9/10/10US$14/15
Z216/Z217 4 NanJing (南京) 21:13 21:21 2h37m 301 US$13/14/14US$20/21
Z216/Z217 5 XuZhou (徐州) 00:12 00:22 5h36m 649 US$22/23/24US$34/36
Z216/Z217 6 ZhengZhou (郑州) 03:18 03:26 8h42m 998 US$31/32/33US$49/51
Z216/Z217 7 LuoYang (洛阳) 04:47 05:04 10h11m 1122 US$34/36/37US$54/56
Z216/Z217 8 XiAn (西安) 09:43 09:52 15h7m 1509 US$44/45/47US$69/72
Z216/Z217 9 BaoJi (宝鸡) 11:26 11:38 16h50m 1682 US$47/49/51US$75/78
Z216/Z217 10 TianShui (天水) 13:11 13:17 18h35m 1837 US$50/51/53US$78/82
Z216/Z217 11 GanGu (甘谷) 13:59 14:04 19h23m 1904 US$52/57/60US$82/87
Z216/Z217 12 LongXi (陇西) 14:48 14:53 20h12m 1983 US$54/59/62US$84/89
Z216/Z217 13 DingXi (定西) 15:47 15:51 21h11m 2067 US$55/60/63US$86/92
Z216/Z217 14 LanZhou (兰州) 17:19 Final arrival 22h43m 2185 US$57/59/61US$90/94