Train Z218/Z215 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z218/Z215 Travel Time 24h14m u
p
d
a
t
e
兰州-上海(2day)
Arrival 兰州 Departure 上海 Train Types Direct express Distance 2185Km
Arr. Time 14:40 Dep. Time 14:54 Date of last update version 2018-2-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY640/US$94
Lower bunk CNY669/US$98
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY408US$60
Middle bunk CNY421/US$62
Lower bunk CNY436/US$64
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY240/US$35
Soft CNY381/US$56
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z218/Z215 1 LanZhou (兰州) Departure Station 14:40 0m 0 US$0US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z218/Z215 2 DingXi (定西) 15:56 15:59 1h16m 118 US$3US$4US$9/10/11US$14/15
Z218/Z215 3 LongXi (陇西) 16:51 16:54 2h11m 202 US$5US$7US$12/12/13US$17/18
Z218/Z215 4 GanGu (甘谷) 17:43 17:45 3h3m 281 US$6US$10US$13/14/14US$20/21
Z218/Z215 5 TianShui (天水) 18:55 19:03 4h15m 348 US$8US$12US$14/15/16US$22/23
Z218/Z215 6 BaoJi (宝鸡) 21:37 21:45 6h57m 503 US$11US$17US$19/19/20US$29/30
Z218/Z215 7 XiAn (西安) 23:15 23:27 8h35m 676 US$14US$21US$24/25/26US$37/39
Z218/Z215 8 LuoYang (洛阳) 04:00 04:03 13h20m 1063 US$20US$32US$35/36/38US$55/57
Z218/Z215 9 ZhengZhou (郑州) 05:24 05:33 14h44m 1187 US$22US$35US$37/39/40US$59/61
Z218/Z215 10 KaiFeng (开封) 06:09 06:13 15h29m 1259 US$23US$37US$40/41/42US$62/65
Z218/Z215 11 ShangQiu (商丘) 07:15 07:19 16h35m 1390 US$25US$39US$42/44/45US$66/69
Z218/Z215 12 XuZhou (徐州) 08:33 08:40 17h53m 1536 US$27US$42US$46/47/49US$72/75
Z218/Z215 13 BangBu (蚌埠) 10:06 10:13 19h26m 1700 US$29US$46US$50/51/53US$78/81
Z218/Z215 14 NanJing (南京) 12:17 12:23 21h37m 1884 US$31US$50US$53/55/57US$84/88
Z218/Z215 15 SuZhou (苏州) 14:02 14:05 23h22m 2101 US$35US$55US$59/61/63US$92/96
Z218/Z215 16 ShangHai (上海) 14:54 Final arrival 24h14m 2185 US$35US$56US$60/62/64US$94/98