Train Z246/Z247 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z246/Z247 Travel Time 10h46m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海南-长沙(2day)
Arrival 上海南 Departure 长沙 Train Types 新空直达 Distance 1177Km
Arr. Time 20:42 Dep. Time 07:28 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY398.5/US$56
Lower bunk CNY415.5/US$59
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY254.5US$36
Middle bunk CNY263.5/US$37
Lower bunk CNY272.5/US$38
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY148.5/US$21
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z246/Z247 1 ShangHaiNan (上海南) Departure Station 20:42 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z246/Z247 2 JiaXing (嘉兴) 21:24 21:28 42m 80 US$2US$8/9/10US$13/13
Z246/Z247 3 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 22:23 22:29 1h41m 167 US$0US$10/11/11US$15/16
Z246/Z247 4 JinHua (金华) 00:05 00:11 3h23m 360 US$0US$14/14/15US$21/22
Z246/Z247 5 YingTan (鹰潭) 02:49 02:55 6h7m 673 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
Z246/Z247 6 ZhuZhou (株洲) 06:41 06:50 9h59m 1125 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
Z246/Z247 7 ChangSha (长沙) 07:28 Final arrival 10h46m 1177 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59