Train Z252/Z253 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z252/Z253 Travel Time 16h5m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-西安(2day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 西安 Train Types Direct express Distance 1509Km
Arr. Time 15:52 Dep. Time 07:57 Date of last update version 2017-11-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY488.5/US$72
Lower bunk CNY509.5/US$75
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY310.5US$46
Middle bunk CNY321.5/US$47
Lower bunk CNY331.5/US$49
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY180.5/US$27
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z252/Z253 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 15:52 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z252/Z253 2 SuZhou (苏州) 16:37 16:43 45m 84 US$2US$9/10/10US$13/14
Z252/Z253 3 WuXi (无锡) 17:06 17:09 1h14m 126 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
Z252/Z253 4 NanJing (南京) 18:53 19:09 3h1m 301 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
Z252/Z253 5 BangBu (蚌埠) 20:49 20:54 4h57m 485 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
Z252/Z253 6 XuZhou (徐州) 22:23 22:30 6h31m 649 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
Z252/Z253 7 ShangQiu (商丘) 23:47 23:49 7h55m 795 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
Z252/Z253 8 KaiFeng (开封) 00:58 01:00 9h6m 926 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
Z252/Z253 9 ZhengZhou (郑州) 01:42 01:50 9h50m 998 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
Z252/Z253 10 HuaShan (华山) 06:13 06:15 14h21m 1386 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
Z252/Z253 11 WeiNan (渭南) 07:05 07:07 15h13m 1453 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
Z252/Z253 12 XiAn (西安) 07:57 Final arrival 16h5m 1509 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75