Train Z252/Z253 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z252/Z253 Travel Time 16h5m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-西安(2day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 西安 Train Types Direct express Distance 1509Km
Arr. Time 15:52 Dep. Time 07:57 Date of last update version 2019-11-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY488.5/US$69
Lower bunk CNY509.5/US$72
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY310.5US$44
Middle bunk CNY321.5/US$45
Lower bunk CNY331.5/US$47
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY180.5/US$25
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z252/Z253 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 15:52 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z252/Z253 2 SuZhou (苏州) 16:37 16:43 45m 84 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
Z252/Z253 3 WuXi (无锡) 17:06 17:09 1h14m 126 US$3US$9/10/10US$14/15
Z252/Z253 4 ChangZhou (常州) 17:32 17:36 1h40m 165 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
Z252/Z253 5 NanJing (南京) 18:53 19:03 3h1m 301 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
Z252/Z253 6 BangBu (蚌埠) 20:48 20:54 4h56m 485 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
Z252/Z253 7 XuZhou (徐州) 22:24 22:30 6h32m 649 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
Z252/Z253 8 ShangQiu (商丘) 23:47 23:49 7h55m 795 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
Z252/Z253 9 KaiFeng (开封) 00:58 01:00 9h6m 926 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
Z252/Z253 10 ZhengZhou (郑州) 01:42 01:50 9h50m 998 US$18US$31/32/33US$49/51
Z252/Z253 11 HuaShan (华山) 06:13 06:15 14h21m 1386 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
Z252/Z253 12 WeiNan (渭南) 07:05 07:07 15h13m 1453 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
Z252/Z253 13 XiAn (西安) 07:57 Final arrival 16h5m 1509 US$40US$44/45/47US$69/72