Train Z281/Z284 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z281/Z284 Travel Time 29h32m u
p
d
a
t
e
包头-杭州(2day)
Arrival 包头 Departure 杭州 Train Types Direct express Distance 2313Km
Arr. Time 06:51 Dep. Time 12:23 Date of last update version 2020-1-20
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY673/US$95
Lower bunk CNY703/US$99
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY426US$60
Middle bunk CNY441/US$62
Lower bunk CNY456/US$64
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY251/US$35
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z281/Z284 1 BaoTou (包头) Departure Station 06:51 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z281/Z284 2 BaoTouDong (包头东) 07:06 07:10 15m 16 US$1US$8/8/9US$11/12
Z281/Z284 3 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 08:46 08:53 1h55m 165 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
Z281/Z284 4 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 09:05 09:29 2h14m 173 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
Z281/Z284 5 JiNingNan (集宁南) 10:40 10:46 3h49m 323 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/21
Z281/Z284 6 DaTong (大同) 12:27 12:39 5h36m 450 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
Z281/Z284 7 BeiJing (北京) 18:31 19:10 11h40m 697 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
Z281/Z284 8 TianJinXi (天津西) 20:26 20:40 13h35m 811 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
Z281/Z284 9 XuZhou (徐州) 02:14 02:35 19h23m 1477 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
Z281/Z284 10 BangBu (蚌埠) 03:54 03:57 21h3m 1641 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
Z281/Z284 11 NanJing (南京) 05:30 05:38 22h39m 1825 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
Z281/Z284 12 ZhenJiang (镇江) 06:12 06:16 23h21m 1889 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
Z281/Z284 13 ChangZhou (常州) 06:55 07:00 24h4m 1961 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88
Z281/Z284 14 WuXi (无锡) 07:25 07:30 24h34m 2000 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88
Z281/Z284 15 SuZhou (苏州) 07:58 08:01 25h7m 2042 US$32US$55/57/59US$86/90
Z281/Z284 16 ShangHaiNan (上海南) 09:54 10:20 27h3m 2140 US$33US$56/58/60US$89/92
Z281/Z284 17 JiaXing (嘉兴) 11:02 11:05 28h11m 2220 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96
Z281/Z284 18 HaiNing (海宁) 11:25 11:28 28h34m 2248 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96
Z281/Z284 19 HangZhou (杭州) 12:23 Final arrival 29h32m 2313 US$35US$60/62/64US$95/99