Train Z281/Z284 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z281/Z284 Travel Time 25h54m u
p
d
a
t
e
包头-杭州(2day)
Arrival 包头 Departure 杭州 Train Types Direct express Distance 2313Km
Arr. Time 10:29 Dep. Time 12:23 Date of last update version 2018-2-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY673/US$99
Lower bunk CNY703/US$103
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY426US$63
Middle bunk CNY441/US$65
Lower bunk CNY456/US$67
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY251/US$37
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z281/Z284 1 BaoTou (包头) Departure Station 10:29 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z281/Z284 2 BaoTouDong (包头东) 10:44 10:48 15m 16 US$1US$8/9/9US$11/12
Z281/Z284 3 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 12:01 12:09 1h32m 165 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
Z281/Z284 4 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 12:21 12:31 1h52m 173 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
Z281/Z284 5 JiNingNan (集宁南) 13:37 13:43 3h8m 323 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
Z281/Z284 6 ShaLingZiXi (沙岭子西) 15:36 15:42 5h7m 505 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
Z281/Z284 7 TianJinXi (天津西) 20:08 20:14 9h39m 811 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
Z281/Z284 8 CangZhou (沧州) 21:07 21:09 10h38m 927 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
Z281/Z284 9 DeZhou (德州) 22:11 22:32 11h42m 1040 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
Z281/Z284 10 YanZhou (兖州) 00:48 00:51 14h19m 1314 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
Z281/Z284 11 XuZhou (徐州) 02:21 02:36 15h52m 1477 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
Z281/Z284 12 BangBu (蚌埠) 04:18 04:23 17h49m 1641 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
Z281/Z284 13 NanJing (南京) 06:15 06:25 19h46m 1825 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
Z281/Z284 14 ZhenJiang (镇江) 06:57 07:00 20h28m 1889 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
Z281/Z284 15 SuZhou (苏州) 08:43 08:47 22h14m 2042 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
Z281/Z284 16 ShangHaiNan (上海南) 09:53 10:20 23h24m 2140 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
Z281/Z284 17 JiaXing (嘉兴) 11:02 11:05 24h33m 2220 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
Z281/Z284 18 HaiNing (海宁) 11:25 11:28 24h56m 2248 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
Z281/Z284 19 HangZhou (杭州) 12:23 Final arrival 25h54m 2313 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/103