Train Z281/Z284 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z281/Z284 Travel Time 29h8m u
p
d
a
t
e
包头-杭州(2day)
Arrival 包头 Departure 杭州 Train Types Direct express Distance 2313Km
Arr. Time 07:15 Dep. Time 12:23 Date of last update version 2019-8-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY673/US$99
Lower bunk CNY703/US$103
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY426US$63
Middle bunk CNY441/US$65
Lower bunk CNY456/US$67
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY251/US$37
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z281/Z284 1 BaoTou (包头) Departure Station 07:15 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z281/Z284 2 BaoTouDong (包头东) 07:30 07:34 15m 16 US$1US$8/9/9US$11/12
Z281/Z284 3 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 08:51 08:59 1h36m 165 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
Z281/Z284 4 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 09:11 09:29 1h56m 173 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
Z281/Z284 5 JiNingNan (集宁南) 10:40 10:46 3h25m 323 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
Z281/Z284 6 DaTong (大同) 12:27 12:39 5h12m 450 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
Z281/Z284 7 ZhangJiaKouNan (张家口南) 15:13 15:19 7h58m 501 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
Z281/Z284 8 BeiJing (北京) 18:31 19:10 11h16m 697 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
Z281/Z284 9 TianJinXi (天津西) 20:26 20:40 13h11m 811 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
Z281/Z284 10 XuZhou (徐州) 02:14 02:35 18h59m 1477 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
Z281/Z284 11 BangBu (蚌埠) 03:54 03:57 20h39m 1641 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
Z281/Z284 12 NanJing (南京) 05:30 05:38 22h15m 1825 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
Z281/Z284 13 ZhenJiang (镇江) 06:15 06:18 23h0m 1889 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
Z281/Z284 14 ChangZhou (常州) 07:02 07:06 23h47m 1961 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
Z281/Z284 15 WuXi (无锡) 07:33 07:38 24h18m 2000 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
Z281/Z284 16 SuZhou (苏州) 08:06 08:11 24h51m 2042 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
Z281/Z284 17 ShangHaiNan (上海南) 09:54 10:20 26h39m 2140 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
Z281/Z284 18 JiaXing (嘉兴) 11:02 11:05 27h47m 2220 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
Z281/Z284 19 HaiNing (海宁) 11:25 11:28 28h10m 2248 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
Z281/Z284 20 HangZhou (杭州) 12:23 Final arrival 29h8m 2313 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/103