Train Z318 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z318 Travel Time 11h10m u
p
d
a
t
e
包头-北京(1day)
Arrival 包头 Departure 北京 Train Types Direct express Distance 697Km
Arr. Time 10:40 Dep. Time 21:50 Date of last update version 2019-9-26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY251/US$35
Lower bunk CNY263/US$37
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY163US$23
Middle bunk CNY168/US$24
Lower bunk CNY174/US$25
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY93/US$13
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z318 1 BaoTou (包头) Departure Station 10:40 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z318 2 BaoTouDong (包头东) 10:55 10:59 15m 16 US$1US$8/8/9US$11/12
Z318 3 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 12:12 12:20 1h32m 165 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
Z318 4 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 12:32 12:36 1h52m 173 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
Z318 5 JiNingNan (集宁南) 13:45 13:51 3h5m 323 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/21
Z318 6 DaTong (大同) 15:28 15:38 4h48m 450 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
Z318 7 ZhangJiaKouNan (张家口南) 18:13 18:19 7h33m 501 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
Z318 8 BeiJing (北京) 21:50 Final arrival 11h10m 697 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44