Train Z39/Z42 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z39/Z42 Travel Time 40h24m u
p
d
a
t
e
乌鲁木齐-上海(3day)
Arrival 乌鲁木齐 Departure 上海 Train Types 新空直达 Distance 4047Km
Arr. Time 19:35 Dep. Time 11:59 Date of last update version 2019-11-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY1008.5/US$142
Lower bunk CNY1055.5/US$149
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY635.5US$90
Middle bunk CNY658.5/US$93
Lower bunk CNY680.5/US$96
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY376.5/US$53
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z39/Z42 1 WuLuMuQi (乌鲁木齐) Departure Station 19:35 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z39/Z42 2 TuLuFanBei (吐鲁番北) 20:55 20:57 1h20m 158 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
Z39/Z42 3 HaMi (哈密) 23:32 23:46 3h57m 550 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
Z39/Z42 4 JiaYuGuan (嘉峪关) 04:47 04:55 9h12m 1148 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
Z39/Z42 5 ZhangYe (张掖) 06:47 06:53 11h12m 1345 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
Z39/Z42 6 WuWei (武威) 09:06 09:11 13h31m 1589 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
Z39/Z42 7 LanZhou (兰州) 12:09 12:26 16h34m 1862 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
Z39/Z42 8 TianShui (天水) 16:21 16:27 20h46m 2210 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96
Z39/Z42 9 BaoJi (宝鸡) 19:00 19:11 23h25m 2365 US$36US$61/63/65US$97/101
Z39/Z42 10 XiAn (西安) 20:41 20:50 25h6m 2538 US$38US$64/67/69US$101/106
Z39/Z42 11 LuoYang (洛阳) 01:31 01:34 29h56m 2925 US$42US$71/74/76US$113/118
Z39/Z42 12 ZhengZhou (郑州) 02:57 03:05 31h22m 3049 US$43US$72/75/77US$115/120
Z39/Z42 13 XuZhou (徐州) 05:54 06:02 34h19m 3398 US$47US$80/82/85US$126/132
Z39/Z42 14 BangBu (蚌埠) 07:21 07:26 35h46m 3562 US$49US$83/85/88US$131/136
Z39/Z42 15 NanJing (南京) 08:59 09:07 37h24m 3746 US$51US$85/88/91US$135/141
Z39/Z42 16 ChangZhou (常州) 10:09 10:13 38h34m 3882 US$52US$88/91/95US$140/146
Z39/Z42 17 WuXi (无锡) 10:34 10:38 38h59m 3921 US$52US$88/91/95US$140/146
Z39/Z42 18 SuZhou (苏州) 11:00 11:04 39h25m 3963 US$53US$90/93/96US$142/149
Z39/Z42 19 ShangHai (上海) 11:59 Final arrival 40h24m 4047 US$53US$90/93/96US$142/149