Train Z39/Z42 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z39/Z42 Travel Time 40h6m u
p
d
a
t
e
乌鲁木齐-上海(3day)
Arrival 乌鲁木齐 Departure 上海 Train Types 新空直达 Distance 4047Km
Arr. Time 19:59 Dep. Time 12:05 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY1008.5/US$148
Lower bunk CNY1055.5/US$155
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY635.5US$93
Middle bunk CNY658.5/US$97
Lower bunk CNY680.5/US$100
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY376.5/US$55
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z39/Z42 1 WuLuMuQi (乌鲁木齐) Departure Station 19:59 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z39/Z42 2 TuLuFanBei (吐鲁番北) 21:20 21:23 1h21m 158 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
Z39/Z42 3 ShanShanBei (鄯善北) 22:07 22:10 2h8m 249 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
Z39/Z42 4 HaMi (哈密) 00:07 00:15 4h8m 550 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
Z39/Z42 5 JiaYuGuan (嘉峪关) 05:53 06:01 9h54m 1148 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
Z39/Z42 6 ZhangYeXi (张掖西) 07:43 07:45 11h44m 1367 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
Z39/Z42 7 XiNing (西宁) 09:55 10:03 13h56m 1664 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
Z39/Z42 8 LanZhou (兰州) 11:53 12:12 15h54m 1862 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
Z39/Z42 9 TianShui (天水) 16:20 16:27 20h21m 2210 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
Z39/Z42 10 BaoJi (宝鸡) 19:00 19:11 23h1m 2365 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106
Z39/Z42 11 XiAn (西安) 20:41 20:50 24h42m 2538 US$39US$67/69/72US$106/111
Z39/Z42 12 LuoYang (洛阳) 01:31 01:34 29h32m 2925 US$44US$75/77/80US$118/123
Z39/Z42 13 ZhengZhou (郑州) 02:57 03:05 30h58m 3049 US$44US$76/78/81US$120/125
Z39/Z42 14 XuZhou (徐州) 05:52 06:10 33h53m 3398 US$49US$83/86/89US$132/138
Z39/Z42 15 BangBu (蚌埠) 07:29 07:34 35h30m 3562 US$51US$86/89/92US$136/142
Z39/Z42 16 NanJing (南京) 09:06 09:12 37h7m 3746 US$53US$89/92/95US$141/148
Z39/Z42 17 WuXi (无锡) 10:38 10:42 38h39m 3921 US$55US$92/95/99US$146/153
Z39/Z42 18 SuZhou (苏州) 11:08 11:13 39h9m 3963 US$55US$93/97/100US$148/155
Z39/Z42 19 ShangHai (上海) 12:05 Final arrival 40h6m 4047 US$55US$93/97/100US$148/155