Train Z39/Z42 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z39/Z42 Travel Time -1m u
p
d
a
t
e
乌鲁木齐-上海(0day)
Arrival 乌鲁木齐 Departure 上海 Train Types 新空直达 Distance 4047Km
Arr. Time 19:17 Dep. Time 12:05 Date of last update version 2018-5-14
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY1008.5/US$148
Lower bunk CNY1055.5/US$155
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY635.5US$93
Middle bunk CNY658.5/US$97
Lower bunk CNY680.5/US$100
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY376.5/US$55
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z39/Z42 1 WuLuMuQi (乌鲁木齐) Departure Station 19:17 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z39/Z42 2 WuLuMuQiNan (乌鲁木齐南) 19:33 19:45 16m 9 US$1US$8/9/9US$11/12
Z39/Z42 3 TuLuFanBei (吐鲁番北) 21:19 21:22 2h2m 158 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
Z39/Z42 4 ShanShanBei (鄯善北) 22:07 22:10 2h50m 249 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
Z39/Z42 5 HaMi (哈密) 00:07 00:15 4h50m 550 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
Z39/Z42 6 LiuYuan (柳园) 03:05 03:11 7h48m 871 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
Z39/Z42 7 JiaYuGuan (嘉峪关) 05:53 06:01 10h36m 1148 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
Z39/Z42 8 ZhangYeXi (张掖西) 07:43 07:45 12h26m 1367 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
Z39/Z42 9 XiNing (西宁) 09:55 10:03 14h38m 1664 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
Z39/Z42 10 LanZhou (兰州) 11:53 12:12 16h36m 1862 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
Z39/Z42 11 TianShui (天水) 16:20 16:27 21h3m 2210 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
Z39/Z42 12 BaoJi (宝鸡) 19:00 19:11 23h43m 2365 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106
Z39/Z42 13 XiAn (西安) 20:41 20:50 25h24m 2538 US$39US$67/69/72US$106/111
Z39/Z42 14 LuoYang (洛阳) 01:31 01:34 30h14m 2925 US$44US$75/77/80US$118/123
Z39/Z42 15 ZhengZhou (郑州) 02:57 03:05 31h40m 3049 US$44US$76/78/81US$120/125
Z39/Z42 16 XuZhou (徐州) 05:52 06:10 34h35m 3398 US$49US$83/86/89US$132/138
Z39/Z42 17 BangBu (蚌埠) 07:29 07:34 36h12m 3562 US$51US$86/89/92US$136/142
Z39/Z42 18 NanJing (南京) 09:06 09:12 37h49m 3746 US$53US$89/92/95US$141/148
Z39/Z42 19 WuXi (无锡) 10:38 10:42 39h21m 3921 US$55US$92/95/99US$146/153
Z39/Z42 20 SuZhou (苏州) 11:08 11:13 39h51m 3963 US$55US$93/97/100US$148/155
Z39/Z42 21 ShangHai (上海) 12:05 Final arrival 40h48m 4047 US$55US$93/97/100US$148/155