Train Z40/Z41 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z40/Z41 Travel Time 39h22m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-乌鲁木齐(3day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 乌鲁木齐 Train Types Direct express Distance 4047Km
Arr. Time 19:40 Dep. Time 11:02 Date of last update version 2017-7-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY1008.5/US$148
Lower bunk CNY1055.5/US$155
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY680.5/US$100
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY376.5/US$55
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft Sleeper
Z40/Z41 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 19:40 0m 0 US$0US$0/0
Z40/Z41 2 SuZhou (苏州) 20:25 20:28 45m 84 US$2US$13/14
Z40/Z41 3 WuXi (无锡) 21:09 21:12 1h29m 126 US$3US$15/16
Z40/Z41 4 ChangZhou (常州) 21:35 21:38 1h55m 165 US$4US$16/17
Z40/Z41 5 NanJing (南京) 22:50 22:59 3h10m 301 US$7US$21/22
Z40/Z41 6 BangBu (蚌埠) 00:31 00:34 4h51m 485 US$10US$27/29
Z40/Z41 7 XuZhou (徐州) 02:03 02:09 6h23m 649 US$13US$36/37
Z40/Z41 8 ZhengZhou (郑州) 04:53 05:00 9h13m 998 US$19US$51/53
Z40/Z41 9 LuoYang (洛阳) 06:21 06:24 10h41m 1122 US$21US$56/59
Z40/Z41 10 XiAn (西安) 11:00 11:10 15h20m 1509 US$27US$72/75
Z40/Z41 11 BaoJi (宝鸡) 12:44 12:49 17h4m 1682 US$29US$78/81
Z40/Z41 12 TianShui (天水) 14:24 14:35 18h44m 1837 US$30US$82/86
Z40/Z41 13 LanZhou (兰州) 18:24 18:41 22h44m 2185 US$35US$94/98
Z40/Z41 14 XiNing (西宁) 20:24 20:30 24h44m 2383 US$37US$101/106
Z40/Z41 15 ZhangYeXi (张掖西) 22:44 22:47 27h4m 2680 US$41US$110/115
Z40/Z41 16 JiaYuGuan (嘉峪关) 00:29 00:37 28h49m 2955 US$43US$116/121
Z40/Z41 17 LiuYuan (柳园) 03:18 03:23 31h38m 3252 US$47US$125/130
Z40/Z41 18 HaMi (哈密) 06:14 06:24 34h34m 3573 US$50US$134/140
Z40/Z41 19 ShanShanBei (鄯善北) 08:23 08:26 36h43m 3854 US$54US$144/150
Z40/Z41 20 TuLuFanBei (吐鲁番北) 09:09 09:18 37h29m 3945 US$55US$146/153
Z40/Z41 21 WuLuMuQiNan (乌鲁木齐南) 10:37 10:46 38h57m 4047 US$55US$148/155
Z40/Z41 22 WuLuMuQi (乌鲁木齐) 11:02 Final arrival 39h22m 4047 US$55US$148/155