Train Z40/Z41 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z40/Z41 Travel Time 39h29m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-乌鲁木齐(3day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 乌鲁木齐 Train Types Direct express Distance 4047Km
Arr. Time 19:41 Dep. Time 11:10 Date of last update version 2020/2/26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY1029.5/US$145
Lower bunk CNY1075.5/US$151
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY649.5US$91
Middle bunk CNY671.5/US$95
Lower bunk CNY695.5/US$98
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY385.5/US$54
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z40/Z41 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 19:41 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z40/Z41 2 SuZhou (苏州) 20:31 20:36 50m 84 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
Z40/Z41 3 WuXi (无锡) 20:58 21:01 1h17m 126 US$3US$9/10/10US$14/15
Z40/Z41 4 ChangZhou (常州) 21:23 21:27 1h42m 165 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
Z40/Z41 5 NanJing (南京) 22:42 22:49 3h1m 301 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
Z40/Z41 6 BangBu (蚌埠) 00:21 00:27 4h40m 485 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
Z40/Z41 7 XuZhou (徐州) 01:54 02:06 6h13m 649 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
Z40/Z41 8 ZhengZhou (郑州) 04:53 05:00 9h12m 998 US$18US$31/32/33US$49/51
Z40/Z41 9 LuoYang (洛阳) 06:21 06:24 10h40m 1122 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
Z40/Z41 10 XiAn (西安) 11:00 11:10 15h19m 1509 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
Z40/Z41 11 BaoJi (宝鸡) 12:44 12:49 17h3m 1682 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
Z40/Z41 12 TianShui (天水) 14:24 14:35 18h43m 1837 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
Z40/Z41 13 LanZhou (兰州) 18:24 18:41 22h43m 2185 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
Z40/Z41 14 WuWei (武威) 21:45 21:50 26h4m 2488 US$38US$64/67/69US$101/106
Z40/Z41 15 ZhangYe (张掖) 23:58 00:04 28h17m 2732 US$40US$68/70/73US$107/112
Z40/Z41 16 JiaYuGuan (嘉峪关) 01:58 02:06 30h17m 2955 US$41US$70/73/75US$111/116
Z40/Z41 17 HaMi (哈密) 07:04 07:10 35h23m 3573 US$48US$81/84/87US$128/134
Z40/Z41 18 TuLuFanBei (吐鲁番北) 09:43 09:45 38h2m 3945 US$52US$88/91/95US$140/146
Z40/Z41 19 WuLuMuQi (乌鲁木齐) 11:10 Final arrival 39h29m 4047 US$54US$91/95/98US$145/151