Train Z42/Z39 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z42/Z39 Travel Time 40h48m u
p
d
a
t
e
乌鲁木齐-上海(3day)
Arrival 乌鲁木齐 Departure 上海 Train Types Direct express Distance 4047Km
Arr. Time 19:17 Dep. Time 12:05 Date of last update version 2018-2-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY1008.5/US$148
Lower bunk CNY1055.5/US$155
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY680.5/US$100
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY376.5/US$55
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft Sleeper
Z42/Z39 1 WuLuMuQi (乌鲁木齐) Departure Station 19:17 0m 0 US$0US$0/0
Z42/Z39 2 WuLuMuQiNan (乌鲁木齐南) 19:33 19:45 16m 9 US$0US$0/0
Z42/Z39 3 TuLuFanBei (吐鲁番北) 21:19 21:22 2h2m 143 US$0US$0/0
Z42/Z39 4 ShanShanBei (鄯善北) 22:07 22:10 2h50m 283 US$0US$0/0
Z42/Z39 5 HaMi (哈密) 00:07 00:15 4h50m 553 US$0US$0/0
Z42/Z39 6 LiuYuan (柳园) 03:05 03:11 7h48m 825 US$0US$0/0
Z42/Z39 7 JiaYuGuan (嘉峪关) 05:53 06:01 10h36m 1122 US$0US$0/0
Z42/Z39 8 ZhangYeXi (张掖西) 07:43 07:45 12h26m 1367 US$0US$0/0
Z42/Z39 9 XiNing (西宁) 09:55 10:03 14h38m 1664 US$0US$0/0
Z42/Z39 10 LanZhou (兰州) 11:53 12:12 16h36m 1817 US$0US$0/0
Z42/Z39 11 TianShui (天水) 16:20 16:27 21h3m 2165 US$0US$0/0
Z42/Z39 12 BaoJi (宝鸡) 19:00 19:11 23h43m 2320 US$0US$0/0
Z42/Z39 13 XiAn (西安) 20:41 20:50 25h24m 2493 US$0US$0/0
Z42/Z39 14 LuoYang (洛阳) 01:31 01:34 30h14m 2880 US$0US$0/0
Z42/Z39 15 ZhengZhou (郑州) 02:57 03:05 31h40m 3004 US$0US$0/0
Z42/Z39 16 XuZhou (徐州) 05:52 06:10 34h35m 3398 US$0US$0/0
Z42/Z39 17 BangBu (蚌埠) 07:29 07:34 36h12m 3562 US$0US$0/0
Z42/Z39 18 NanJing (南京) 09:06 09:12 37h49m 3746 US$0US$0/0
Z42/Z39 19 WuXi (无锡) 10:38 10:42 39h21m 3921 US$0US$0/0
Z42/Z39 20 SuZhou (苏州) 11:08 11:13 39h51m 3963 US$0US$0/0
Z42/Z39 21 ShangHai (上海) 12:05 Final arrival 40h48m 4047 US$0US$0/0