Train Z49 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z49 Travel Time 21h11m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-成都(2day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 成都 Train Types Direct express Distance 2356Km
Arr. Time 11:28 Dep. Time 08:39 Date of last update version 2018-12-6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY687.5/US$101
Lower bunk CNY717.5/US$106
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY434.5US$64
Middle bunk CNY449.5/US$66
Lower bunk CNY464.5/US$68
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY254.5/US$37
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z49 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 11:28 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z49 2 BaoDing (保定) 12:43 12:45 1h15m 146 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
Z49 3 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 14:00 14:04 2h32m 281 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
Z49 4 ZhengZhou (郑州) 17:27 17:36 5h59m 689 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
Z49 5 HanKou (汉口) 22:00 22:20 10h32m 1205 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
Z49 6 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 00:28 00:36 13h0m 1497 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
Z49 7 EnShi (恩施) 02:34 02:41 15h6m 1711 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
Z49 8 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 05:32 05:45 18h4m 2050 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
Z49 9 SuiNing (遂宁) 07:10 07:20 19h42m 2217 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
Z49 10 ChengDu (成都) 08:39 Final arrival 21h11m 2356 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106