Train Z70 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z70 Travel Time 30h29m u
p
d
a
t
e
乌鲁木齐-北京西(2day)
Arrival 乌鲁木齐 Departure 北京西 Train Types Direct express Distance 3144Km
Arr. Time 13:53 Dep. Time 20:22 Date of last update version 2018-7-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY849/US$125
Lower bunk CNY887/US$130
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY536US$79
Middle bunk CNY555/US$82
Lower bunk CNY575/US$85
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY317/US$47
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z70 1 WuLuMuQi (乌鲁木齐) Departure Station 13:53 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z70 2 WuLuMuQiNan (乌鲁木齐南) 14:07 14:13 14m 9 US$1US$8/9/9US$11/12
Z70 3 TuLuFanBei (吐鲁番北) 15:28 15:31 1h35m 143 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
Z70 4 ShanShanBei (鄯善北) 16:16 16:19 2h23m 283 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
Z70 5 HaMi (哈密) 18:16 18:26 4h23m 553 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
Z70 6 LiuYuan (柳园) 21:16 21:26 7h23m 825 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
Z70 7 YuMen (玉门) 22:56 22:58 9h3m 990 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
Z70 8 JiaYuGuan (嘉峪关) 00:16 00:24 10h23m 1122 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
Z70 9 QingShui (清水) 01:11 01:13 11h18m 1208 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
Z70 10 ZhangYe (张掖) 02:23 02:29 12h30m 1345 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
Z70 11 JinChang (金昌) 04:03 04:09 14h10m 1515 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
Z70 12 WuWei (武威) 04:50 04:56 14h57m 1589 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
Z70 13 ZhongWei (中卫) 08:20 08:37 18h27m 1846 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
Z70 14 DingBian (定边) 10:50 10:52 20h57m 2077 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
Z70 15 SuiDe (绥德) 12:47 12:52 22h54m 2323 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106
Z70 16 LvLiang (吕梁) 13:46 13:52 23h53m 2412 US$39US$66/68/70US$104/108
Z70 17 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 15:18 15:33 25h25m 2585 US$40US$68/71/73US$108/113
Z70 18 YangQuanBei (阳泉北) 16:37 16:41 26h44m 2718 US$42US$71/73/76US$112/117
Z70 19 ShiJiaZhuangBei (石家庄北) 17:38 17:44 27h45m 2822 US$43US$73/76/78US$116/121
Z70 20 BaoDing (保定) 18:55 18:59 29h2m 2967 US$44US$76/78/81US$120/125
Z70 21 BeiJingXi (北京西) 20:22 Final arrival 30h29m 3144 US$47US$79/82/85US$125/130