Train Z96 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z96 Travel Time 22h46m u
p
d
a
t
e
重庆北-北京西(2day)
Arrival 重庆北 Departure 北京西 Train Types Direct express Distance 2273Km
Arr. Time 12:05 Dep. Time 10:51 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY673/US$99
Lower bunk CNY703/US$103
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY426US$63
Middle bunk CNY441/US$65
Lower bunk CNY456/US$67
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY251/US$37
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z96 1 ChongQingBei (重庆北) Departure Station 12:05 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z96 2 GuangAn (广安) 13:11 13:15 1h6m 131 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
Z96 3 DaZhou (达州) 14:12 14:22 2h7m 242 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
Z96 4 LiangPing (梁平) 15:44 15:48 3h39m 331 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
Z96 5 WanZhou (万州) 16:51 16:57 4h46m 399 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
Z96 6 EnShi (恩施) 18:41 18:47 6h36m 562 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
Z96 7 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 20:58 21:05 8h53m 776 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
Z96 8 HanKou (汉口) 23:14 23:42 11h9m 1068 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
Z96 9 ZhengZhou (郑州) 04:10 04:16 16h5m 1584 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
Z96 10 AnYang (安阳) 05:49 05:52 17h44m 1771 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
Z96 11 XingTai (邢台) 06:50 06:54 18h45m 1859 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
Z96 12 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 07:58 08:04 19h53m 1992 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
Z96 13 BaoDing (保定) 09:14 09:20 21h9m 2127 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
Z96 14 BeiJingXi (北京西) 10:51 Final arrival 22h46m 2273 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/103