Train Z96 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. Z96 Travel Time 22h57m u
p
d
a
t
e
重庆西-北京西(2day)
Arrival 重庆西 Departure 北京西 Train Types Direct express Distance 2267Km
Arr. Time 11:54 Dep. Time 10:51 Date of last update version 2020-1-20
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY654/US$92
Lower bunk CNY684/US$96
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY414US$58
Middle bunk CNY429/US$60
Lower bunk CNY444/US$63
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY243/US$34
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
Z96 1 ChongQingXi (重庆西) Departure Station 11:54 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z96 2 GuangAn (广安) 13:11 13:15 1h17m 125 US$3US$9/10/10US$14/15
Z96 3 DaZhou (达州) 14:12 14:18 2h18m 236 US$5US$12/12/13US$18/19
Z96 4 LiangPing (梁平) 15:40 15:44 3h46m 325 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/21
Z96 5 WanZhou (万州) 16:47 16:57 4h53m 393 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
Z96 6 EnShi (恩施) 18:41 18:47 6h47m 556 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
Z96 7 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 20:53 21:04 8h59m 770 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
Z96 8 HanKou (汉口) 23:13 23:42 11h19m 1062 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
Z96 9 ZhengZhou (郑州) 04:10 04:16 16h16m 1578 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
Z96 10 AnYang (安阳) 05:49 05:52 17h55m 1765 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
Z96 11 HanDan (邯郸) 06:24 06:27 18h30m 1825 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
Z96 12 XingTai (邢台) 06:54 06:56 19h0m 1877 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
Z96 13 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 07:58 08:04 20h4m 1986 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88
Z96 14 BaoDing (保定) 09:14 09:20 21h20m 2121 US$33US$56/58/60US$89/92
Z96 15 BeiJingXi (北京西) 10:51 Final arrival 22h57m 2267 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96